Benda Bilili! 2010

Also Known As

Benda Bilili! ( Hungary / Greece )

7.6

Benda Bilili!

Benda Bilili! movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Benda Bilili! 2010

  • Resolution

    1280x688 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    French

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4468 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x384 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    French

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    1362 kbps

  • Size

    989 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    French

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    397 MB

 

Watch online Benda Bilili! 2010

Language
French
Subtitles
English
Runtime
85 min
WATCH ONLINE
Storyline

Summer 2009. Five paraplegics and a young able-bodied teenager light up the stage in front of an entranced audience of 8000 people. "Benda Bilili" - in English "See Beyond", is the name of this Kinshasa band which has acquired a global following. Chances of success were slim at first for these homeless handicapped artists who struggled to survive on the streets of their dilapidated capital. "Benda Bilili" is not a music film, it's the story of a dream that became reality. And a plunge into the streets of Kinshasa without a safety net.


User opinions Post comment!

Jim

Karma57837

Grade

A+

watch it14 September 2011

this is the best movie from the republic of congo that is on movieberry. watch it!

See more Music, Documentary movies

Hired Gun (2016)

A documentary film about session and touring musicians that are hired by well established and famous bands and artists like...

Cast: Kenny Aronoff ...
Download Hired Gun
Buy Hired Gun

Porcupine Tree: Anesthetize (2010)

Director: Lasse Hoile   Cast: Richard Barbieri ...
Download Porcupine Tree: Anesthetize
Buy Porcupine Tree: Anesthetize

Engelbert Humperdinck: Live (1990)

Director: David Millard   Cast: Engelbert Humperdinck ...
Download Engelbert Humperdinck: Live
Buy Engelbert Humperdinck: Live

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The irreverent Monty Python comedy troupe present a series of skits which are often surreal, baudy, uncompromising, tasteless,...

Cast: Graham Chapman ...
Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

The Beatles Anthology (1995)

This series is a documentary on the life and times of the Beatles. It features clips from many of their songs as well as...

Cast: Paul McCartney ...
Download The Beatles Anthology
Buy The Beatles Anthology

See more 2010 movies

An Idiot Abroad (2010)

On a podcast, Karl Pilkington admitted that he doesn't see the fuss about the Seven Wonders of the World, despite never going...


Download An Idiot Abroad
Buy An Idiot Abroad

The Indian Doctor (2010)

The lives of those living in a South Wales mining village is changed for ever when a doctor and his wife arrive from India...


Download The Indian Doctor
Buy The Indian Doctor

Dudesons in America (2010)

Best friends since childhood, The Dudesons are four Finnish f***tards who have come to the USA to pursue the American dream....


Download Dudesons in America
Buy Dudesons in America

Sherlock (2010)

In this modernized version of the Conan Doyle characters, using his detective plots, Sherlock Holmes lives in early 21st...


Download Sherlock
Buy Sherlock

Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule (2010)

Rare, unedited recordings of Dr. Steve Brule's extremely short-lived TV show. These videotapes would fetch tons of dollars at a...


Download Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule
Buy Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule

Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy (2010)

For decades, Freddy Krueger has slashed his way through the dreams of countless youngsters, scaring up over half a billion...


Download Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy
Buy Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer