Betty 1993

Also Known As

Betty ( Argentina / Greece / Spain ), Betty - Uma Mulher sem Passado ( Brazil )

6.8

Betty

Enjoy watching the full movie Betty online after the simple registration!

Storyline

When Betty is caught en flagrante, her bourgeois in-laws and husband force a divorce settlement upon her and bar her from seeing her two daughters. She is rescued from an alcoholic stupor by Laure, a middle-aged woman who takes Betty to her hotel lodgings, extends friendship and care, and listens to her story. Laure's lover, Mario, the proprietor of the bar where Betty and Laure met, is first a friend, then Betty's next conquest.

Betty movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Betty 1993

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    French

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    971 kbps

  • Size

    841 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x304 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    French

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    459 MB

 

Watch online Betty 1993

Language
French
Subtitles
English
Runtime
103 min
WATCH ONLINE

User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1361300

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.22 March 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1382870

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie23 February 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1361300

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?14 June 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1382870

Grade

C+

question05 May 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Drama movies

Total Eclipse (1995)

In 1871, Paul Verlaine (1844-1896), an established poet, invites boy genius Arthur Rimbaud (1854-1891) to live with Paul and...

Director: Agnieszka Holland   Cast: Christopher Hampton ...
Download Total Eclipse
Buy Total Eclipse

The Heir Apparent: Largo Winch (2008)

Billionaire Nerio Winch is found dead, drowned. An obviously suspicious death as Nerio is the founder and majority shareholder...

Cast: Pascal Guillemin ...
Download The Heir Apparent: Largo Winch
Buy The Heir Apparent: Largo Winch

See more 1993 movies

The Adventures of Pete & Pete (1993)

Pete and Pete are two red-headed brothers living in the somewhat surreal town of Wellsville. Pete, the older of the two,...


Download The Adventures of Pete & Pete
Buy The Adventures of Pete & Pete

The X Files (1993)

This television series follows the adventures and lives of FBI agents investigating those cases that involve the paranormal or...


Download The X Files
Buy The X Files

The Day Today (1994)

A satire of British news programmes. It parodies the 'hard-hitting' Gulf War-era style of journalism, as well as mocking sports...


Download The Day Today
Buy The Day Today

Rocko's Modern Life (1993)

Rocko is a wallaby who has emmigrated to America from Australia. He lives in O Town and tries to get through life but, of...


Download Rocko's Modern Life
Buy Rocko's Modern Life

Cracker (1993)

This mystery series from the U.K. outlines the adventures of a psychologist employed by the police to aid them in profiling and...


Download Cracker
Buy Cracker

Time Team (1994)

In this popular and (literally) groundbreaking programme, Tony Robinson and a team of experts travel the country to investigate...


Download Time Team
Buy Time Team

Schindler's List (1993)

Oskar Schindler is a vainglorious and greedy German businessman who becomes an unlikely humanitarian amid the barbaric Nazi...


Download Schindler's List
Buy Schindler's List

Inside the Actors Studio (1994)

James Lipton interviews some of today's most talented actors, directors and writers. In the audience are students and famous...


Download Inside the Actors Studio
Buy Inside the Actors Studio

Bill Nye, the Science Guy (1993)

Comedian/scientist Bill Nye stars as the host of this show designed to get kids interested in the science of everyday, and some...


Download Bill Nye, the Science Guy
Buy Bill Nye, the Science Guy

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993)

A one-hour drama inspired by David Simon's acclaimed non-fiction book "Homicide: A Year on the Killing Streets." It is at once...


Download Homicide: Life on the Street
Buy Homicide: Life on the Street

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer