Between the Folds 2008

Also Known As

Exploring Origami ( USA )

7.6

Between the Folds

Enjoy watching the full movie Between the Folds online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Depicts a cast of fine artists and eccentric scientists (from MIT and NASA) who have devoted their lives to the unlikely medium of modern origami. Through their determination to reinterpret the world in paper, they arouse a fascinating mix of sensibilities towards art, form, expressiveness, creativity and meaning.

Between the Folds movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Between the Folds 2008

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    608x336 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    992 kbps

  • Size

    464 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    258 MB

 

Watch online Between the Folds 2008

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
56 min
WATCH ONLINE

Dr. Erik D. Demaine

Computational origamist and theorist

Martin L. Demaine

Computational origamist and theorist

Vincent Floderer

French paper artist

Miri Golan

Origami artist and teacher


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

B+

This movie Between the Folds is worth checking out. My Review Time: 14:20:3303 November 2012

This movie Between the Folds is worth checking out. My Review Time: 14:20:33

JT

Karma1387260

Grade

B+

Between the Folds is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching08 October 2012

Between the Folds is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.01 November 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1387260

Grade

C+

Question29 September 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Documentary movies

Bizarre E.R. (2008)

Director: Amy Gairdner   Cast: Freema Agyeman ...
Download Bizarre E.R.
Buy Bizarre E.R.

The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships (2008)

Once relegated to the margins of society, pornography has emerged as one of the most visible and profitable sectors of the...

Cast: Joanna Angel ...
Download The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships
Buy The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships

Hired Gun (2016)

A documentary film about session and touring musicians that are hired by well established and famous bands and artists like...

Cast: Kenny Aronoff ...
Download Hired Gun
Buy Hired Gun

No Greater Love (2016)

No Greater Love explores a combat deployment through the eyes of an Army chaplain, as he and his men fight their way through a...


Download No Greater Love
Buy No Greater Love

WWII in HD (2009)

Follow the lives of soldiers who lived Wold War II, through previously unseen color footage.


Download WWII in HD
Buy WWII in HD

Alaska State Troopers (2009)

Unlike most state police agencies, AST is unique in that it performs duties unlike other similar agencies. Because Alaska has...

Director: Brian Michel   Cast: Marc Graue ...
Download Alaska State Troopers
Buy Alaska State Troopers

The World at War (1973)

A multi-volumed documentary mini-series, "The World at War" covers the entire history of World War II from the causes of the...


Download The World at War
Buy The World at War

Planet Earth II (2017)

David Attenborough returns in this breathtaking documentary showcasing life on Planet Earth.

Director: Elizabeth White   Cast: David Attenborough ...
Download Planet Earth II
Buy Planet Earth II

Planet Earth (2007)

Emmy Award-winning, 11 episodes, 5 years in the making, the most expensive nature documentary series ever commissioned by the...

Cast: David Attenborough ...
Download Planet Earth
Buy Planet Earth

See more 2008 movies

Animal House: The Inside Story (2008)

Excellent behind-the-scenes story of how the movie was made...


Download Animal House: The Inside Story
Buy Animal House: The Inside Story

Breaking Bad (2008)

When chemistry teacher Walter White is diagnosed with Stage III cancer and given only two years to live, he decides he has...


Download Breaking Bad
Buy Breaking Bad

Gokiburi (2009)

Kiyoshi's work as a pest control man leads him to a mysteriously deserted house. Then on his 20th birthday he receives a letter...


Download Gokiburi
Buy Gokiburi

Between the Folds awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer