Black Moon 1975

Also Known As

Lua Negra ( Brazil / Portugal ), Luna nera ( Italy ), Musta kuu ( Finland ), O Unicórnio ( Portugal ), Svart måne ( Sweden )

6.3

Black Moon

Black Moon movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Black Moon 1975

  • Resolution

    1168x720 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    3354 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x448 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1141 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x304 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    464 MB

 

Watch online Black Moon 1975

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
100 min
$0.95 WATCH ONLINE
Storyline

There is a war in the world between the men and the women. A young girl tries to escape this reality and comes to a hidden place where a strange unicorn lives with a family: Sister, Brother, many children and an old woman that never leaves her bed but stays in contact with the world through her radio. Since the content of this picture is not as important as the pictures and allegories, the simple plot can not be described further.


User opinions Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma151998

Grade

A+

very good film08 April 2017

one of the most horrific movies I seen as a teen growing up

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.10 February 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

question17 January 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Fantasy, Sci-Fi movies

Frantic (1988)

A doctor and his wife go to Paris for a medical conference. While showering, his wife disappears. His lack of language, and the...

Cast: Alan Ladd ...
Download Frantic
Buy Frantic

See more 1975 movies

Fawlty Towers (1975)

Inept and manic English hotel owner and manager, Basil Fawlty, isn't cut out for his job. He's intolerant, rude and paranoid....


Download Fawlty Towers
Buy Fawlty Towers

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)

McMurphy has a criminal past and has once again gotten himself into trouble and is sentenced by the court. To escape labor...


Download One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Buy One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

In Search of... (1976)

Leonard Nimoy hosted this quasi-documentary television show which portrayed unusual natural phenomena and 'investigated' the...


Download In Search of...
Buy In Search of...

Survivors (1975)

When a genetically engineered virus kills ninety-five percent of the world's population, the survivors must rebuild humanity in...


Download Survivors
Buy Survivors

Doctor Who (1975)

The Doctor is a eccentric alien scientist from the planet Gallifrey, planet of the Time Lords, a race of supreme beings who...


Download Doctor Who
Buy Doctor Who

Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)

The movie starts out with Arthur, King of the Britons, looking for knights to sit with him at Camelot. He finds many knights...


Download Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Buy Monty Python and the Holy Grail

Barney Miller (1975)

Barney Miller is the kind of cop we'd all like to run into. He is always sensible. He maintains order over a squad room of...


Download Barney Miller
Buy Barney Miller

Jaws (1975)

It's a hot summer on Amity Island, a small community whose main business is its beaches. When new Sheriff Martin Brody...


Download Jaws
Buy Jaws

Barry Lyndon (1975)

In the Eighteenth Century, in a small village in Ireland, Redmond Barry is a young farm boy in love with his cousin Nora Brady....


Download Barry Lyndon
Buy Barry Lyndon

Black Moon awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer