Download Blade 1998 movie

Also Known As

Blade el cazavampiros ( Venezuela )

7.1

Blade

Enjoy watching the full movie Blade online after the simple registration!

Storyline

In a world where vampires walk the earth, Blade has a goal. His goal is to rid the world of all vampire evil. When Blade witnesses a vampire bite Dr. Karen Jenson, he fights away the beast and takes Jenson back to his hideout. Here, alongside Abraham Whistler, Blade attempts to help heal Jenson. The vampire Quinn who was attacked by Blade, reports back to his master Deacon Frost, who is planning a huge surprise for the human population.

Blade movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Blade 1998

  • Resolution

    1280x720 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    2892 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1384 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    555 MB

 

Watch online Blade 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
120 min
WATCH ONLINE

User opinions See all (16) Post comment!

chrism42

Karma35337

Grade

B+

Good12 June 2019

This was a good film and definitely worth checking out.

rooster

Karma204514

Grade

A+

great movie26 July 2016

What else can be said about it that has not already been said here? Worth watching.

rooster

Karma204514

Grade

C+

thx22 July 2016

for comments, I'll give it a try.

ILuvMovies

Karma41409

Grade

B+

Good movie11 August 2015

Wesley Snipes does a great job in the title role, and the film is a good interpretation of the comic book. Plenty of action, good fight scenes and vampire content. Some good performances by the supporting cast. Worth a look.

Memel

Karma9926

Grade

B+

Good movie27 April 2015

I love the Bllade series....very camp

Nice Nice Verry Nice

Karma61667

Grade

A+

good movie21 July 2014

good movie

Lovin Movies Berry Much

Karma104191

Grade

B+

Blade01 August 2013

This is truly a must-see movie if you like the vampire theme. Wesley Snipes is fantastic as the title character. Highly recommend this!

JimmyDkid

Karma3398

Grade

A+

Great movie10 July 2013

Action packed and original, well not counting the comic it is based on. The idea of half human vampire is a good concept as long as you get the best of both worlds.

The day walker fights for man kind, good v evil and all that sh#@.

See all reviews (16) >>
See more Action, Horror movies

Batman Begins (2005)

As a boy a young Bruce Wayne watched in horror as his millionaire parents were slain in front of his eyes, a trauma which led...

Director: Christopher Nolan   Cast: Christian Bale ...
Download Batman Begins
Buy Batman Begins

Blade: Trinity (2004)

Blade finds himself alone surrounded by enemies, fighting an up hill battle with the vampire nation and now humans. He joins...

Director: David S. Goyer   Cast: Wesley Snipes ...
Download Blade: Trinity
Buy Blade: Trinity

Chaos (2008)

In Seattle, detective Quentin Conners is unfairly suspended and his partner Jason York leaves the police force after a tragic...

Cast: Paul Perri ...
Download Chaos
Buy Chaos

The Tao of Steve (2000)

In his early 30s, the beer-bellied Dex has things figured out. He's widely read in philosophy, he's studied Steve McQueen the...

Cast: Matt Nader ...
Download The Tao of Steve
Buy The Tao of Steve

Iron Man (2008)

After being held captive in an Afghan cave, billionaire engineer Tony Stark creates a unique weaponized suit of armor to fight...

Cast: Ahmed Ahmed ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (2003)

In an alternate Victorian Age world, a group of famous contemporary fantasy, science fiction, and adventure characters team up...

Cast: Tom Goodman-Hill ...
Download The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
Buy The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen

Public Enemies (2009)

This is the story of the last few years of the notorious bank robber John Dillinger. He loved what he did and could imagine...

Cast: Tom Lodewyck ...
Download Public Enemies
Buy Public Enemies

Courage Under Fire (1996)

The pilot of a rescue copter, Captain Karen Walden, died shortly before her helicopter crew was rescued after it crashed in...

Cast: Robert Apisa ...
Download Courage Under Fire
Buy Courage Under Fire

The Patriot (2000)

It is 1776 in colonial South Carolina. Benjamin Martin, a French-Indian war hero who is haunted by his past, now wants nothing...

Cast: David Rotan ...
Download The Patriot
Buy The Patriot

Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (1994)

To be a Pet Detective, you have to understand both the criminals and animals. Ace Ventura goes even further... He behaves like...

Cast: David Margulies ...
Download Ace Ventura: Pet Detective
Buy Ace Ventura: Pet Detective

See more 1998 movies

Saving Private Ryan (1998)

Following the Normandy Landings, a group of U.S. soldiers go behind enemy lines to retrieve a paratrooper whose brothers have...


Download Saving Private Ryan
Buy Saving Private Ryan

This Life (1998)

A series following the lives of Miles, Milly, Warren, Egg and Anna, five young professionals.


Download This Life
Buy This Life

Blade awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer