Blood Feast 1963

Also Known As

Blood Feast ( France ), Egyptian Blood Feast ( USA ), Feast of Flesh ( USA ), Orgie sanglante ( Belgium ), Teleti aimatos ( Greece )

4.3

Blood Feast

Enjoy watching the full movie Blood Feast online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Mrs. Dorothy Fremont wants to throw a very special dinner party for her daughter Suzette. She calls on a local caterer, Fuad Ramses, who promises to prepare her an Egyptian feast, one that has not been prepared for 5,000 years. Suzette's boyfriend, police detective Pete Thornton, is investigating a series of grisly murders. Someone has been attacking young women and harvesting various organs and body parts. What no one realizes is that Fuad Ramses is the killer and needs the body parts to resurrect a long dead goddess.

Blood Feast movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Blood Feast 1963

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x480 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1249 kbps

  • Size

    706 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    308 MB

 

Watch online Blood Feast 1963

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
58 min
WATCH ONLINE

William Kerwin

Det. Pete Thornton (as Thomas Wood)

Mal Arnold

Fuad Ramses

Connie Mason

Suzette Fremont

Lyn Bolton

Mrs. Dorothy Fremont


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

Sandy

Karma79193

Grade

B+

COMMENT FOR "BLOOD FEAST."11 April 2016

Good horror movie.

ILuvMovies

Karma25174

Grade

C+

It was only just ok14 June 2015

One of the early gore splatter movies. Unique idea for a movie script and some good special effects but the weak acting and cheesy dialogue is a letdown. Don't expect too much from this one.

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.25 January 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie22 December 2011

Still no reviews on this movie

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

C+

question16 April 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?11 March 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

See all reviews (6) >>
See more Horror movies

Black Mamba (1974)

Dr. Paul Morgan is stunned to discover witchcraft and voodoo being practiced in the 20th century. while treating the citizens...

Director: George Rowe   Cast: John Ashley ...
Download Black Mamba
Buy Black Mamba

See more 1963 movies

The Outer Limits (1963)

Anthology type science fiction program with a different cast each week. Tending toward the hard science, space travel, time...


Download The Outer Limits
Buy The Outer Limits

The Fugitive (1963)

Dr. Richard Kimble, a pediatrician in Stafford, Indiana, has an argument with his wife Helen and storms off. While returning...


Download The Fugitive
Buy The Fugitive

High and Low (1963)

An executive mortgages all he owns to stage a coup and gain control of the National Shoe Company, with the intent of keeping...


Download High and Low
Buy High and Low

The Great Escape (1963)

Based on a true story, a group of allied escape artist-type prisoners-of-war (POW's) are all put in an 'escape proof' camp....


Download The Great Escape
Buy The Great Escape

Ivan's Childhood (1963)

As the film opens, a 12-year-old boy is running through an open field laughing and strolling in a carefree manner. As he runs...


Download Ivan's Childhood
Buy Ivan's Childhood

8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2) (1963)

Guido is a film director, trying to relax after his last big hit. He can't get a moment's peace, however, with the people who...


Download 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)
Buy 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)

The House Is Black (1963)

Set in a leper colony in the north of Iran, The House is Black juxtaposes "ugliness," of which there is much in the...


Download The House Is Black
Buy The House Is Black

The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One (1963)

An older Lady is having a birthday again and has invited four guests: Sir Toby, Lord Pommeroy, Admiral von Schneider and Mr....


Download The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One
Buy The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer