Blood of Beasts 2005

Also Known As

Beauty and the Beast ( South Africa ), Blood of Beasts ( International / USA ), Die Wikinger 3 - Die Rache der Bestie ( Germany ), Le sang des Vikings ( France )

4.3

Blood of Beasts

Enjoy watching the full movie Blood of Beasts online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Timeless tale of Beauty and the Beast set in the period of the Vikings. Freya, a warrior and the beautiful daughter of a Viking king, is held prisoner on an island castle by a Beast whom has been cursed by his god Oden.

Blood of Beasts movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Blood of Beasts 2005

  • Resolution

    1280x720 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4474 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1362 kbps

  • Size

    1023 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    412 MB

 

Watch online Blood of Beasts 2005

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
89 min
WATCH ONLINE

User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma157391

Grade

E+

not good22 September 2016

Needless to say this is all complete nonsense, loaded with anachronisms and an almost entire lack of understanding of the era in which the story is set.

Lizzy

Karma1366360

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.31 July 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie09 May 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1366360

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.13 September 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

C+

Question03 August 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Romance, Fantasy, Family, Adventure, Action movies

District 9 (2009)

In 1982, a massive star ship bearing a bedraggled alien population, nicknamed "The Prawns," appeared over Johannesburg, South...

Cast: Mashabela Galane ...
Download District 9
Buy District 9

Invictus (2009)

The film tells the inspiring true story of how Nelson Mandela joined forces with the captain of South Africa's rugby team to...

Director: Clint Eastwood   Cast: Morgan Freeman ...
Download Invictus
Buy Invictus

Clash of the Titans (2010)

Princess Andromeda is the daughter of King Cepheus, who has gained a victory against the gods. The vengeful god of the...

Cast: Jane March ...
Download Clash of the Titans
Buy Clash of the Titans

See more 2005 movies

Life in the Undergrowth (2005)

David Attenborough's ground-breaking exploration of a group of organisms that are vast in number, yet often too small to be...


Download Life in the Undergrowth
Buy Life in the Undergrowth

Black Label Society: The European Invasion (2006)

This DVD contains footage from guitar virtuoso Zakk Wylde's band, Black Label Society, on their 2005 Tour of Europe. Featuring...


Download Black Label Society: The European Invasion
Buy Black Label Society: The European Invasion

Rome (2005)

In this British costume drama, the turbulent transition from Roman republic to autocratic empire, which changed world history...


Download Rome
Buy Rome

Mushishi (2005)

They are neither plants nor animals. They differ from other forms of life such as the micro-organisms and the fungi. Instead...


Download Mushishi
Buy Mushishi

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005)

Four egocentric friends who run a neighborhood Irish pub in Philadelphia try to find their way through the adult world of work...


Download It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia
Buy It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia

The Colbert Report (2005)

An, offshoot of The Daily Show, The Colbert Report (the Ts in Colbert and in Report are silent) is a parody of shows like "The...


Download The Colbert Report
Buy The Colbert Report

Survivorman (2005)

Survivalist Les Stroud places himself in unique survival situations. In each challenge he demonstrates how one might survive...


Download Survivorman
Buy Survivorman

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer