Body Melt 1993

Also Known As

Corrosão - Ameaça em Seu Corpo ( Brazil )

4.4

Body Melt

Enjoy watching the full movie Body Melt online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Residents of peaceful Pebbles Court, Homesville, are being used unknowingly as test experiments for a new 'Body Drug' that causes rapid body decomposition (melting skin etc.) and painful death.

Body Melt movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Body Melt 1993

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    592x448 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1080 kbps

  • Size

    699 MB

 
  • Resolution

    416x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    365 MB

 

Watch online Body Melt 1993

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
81 min
WATCH ONLINE

Gerard Kennedy

Det. Sam Phillips

Andrew Daddo

Johnno

Ian Smith

Dr. Carrera

Regina Gaigalas

Shaan


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357640

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know.22 March 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.

JT

Karma1378970

Grade

C+

thanks24 February 2012

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

Kathleen

Karma546

Grade

F+

Biggest load of spewing body melt I have ever seen09 December 2011

Dont even bother to download it. I think the writers wrote it as they went along. We couldnt watch it to the end. Rubbish!!

Lizzy

Karma1357640

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?14 June 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1378970

Grade

C+

question05 May 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Sci-Fi, Horror, Comedy movies

See No Evil (2006)

While investigating a call in an abandoned house, Officer Frank Williams and a rookie find a woman brutally blinded, but they...

Director: Gregory Dark   Cast: Glen Jacobs ...
Download See No Evil
Buy See No Evil

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

Queen of the Damned (2002)

Lestat de Lioncourt is awakened from his slumber. Bored with his existence he has now become this generations new Rock God....

Director: Michael Rymer   Cast: Aaliyah ...
Download Queen of the Damned
Buy Queen of the Damned

Moonraker (1979)

James Bond is back for another mission and this time, he is blasting off into space. A spaceship traveling through space is...

Cast: David Gabison ...
Download Moonraker
Buy Moonraker

See more 1993 movies

The Adventures of Pete & Pete (1993)

Pete and Pete are two red-headed brothers living in the somewhat surreal town of Wellsville. Pete, the older of the two,...


Download The Adventures of Pete & Pete
Buy The Adventures of Pete & Pete

The X Files (1993)

This television series follows the adventures and lives of FBI agents investigating those cases that involve the paranormal or...


Download The X Files
Buy The X Files

The Day Today (1994)

A satire of British news programmes. It parodies the 'hard-hitting' Gulf War-era style of journalism, as well as mocking sports...


Download The Day Today
Buy The Day Today

Rocko's Modern Life (1993)

Rocko is a wallaby who has emmigrated to America from Australia. He lives in O Town and tries to get through life but, of...


Download Rocko's Modern Life
Buy Rocko's Modern Life

Cracker (1993)

This mystery series from the U.K. outlines the adventures of a psychologist employed by the police to aid them in profiling and...


Download Cracker
Buy Cracker

Time Team (1994)

In this popular and (literally) groundbreaking programme, Tony Robinson and a team of experts travel the country to investigate...


Download Time Team
Buy Time Team

Schindler's List (1993)

Oskar Schindler is a vainglorious and greedy German businessman who becomes an unlikely humanitarian amid the barbaric Nazi...


Download Schindler's List
Buy Schindler's List

Inside the Actors Studio (1994)

James Lipton interviews some of today's most talented actors, directors and writers. In the audience are students and famous...


Download Inside the Actors Studio
Buy Inside the Actors Studio

Bill Nye, the Science Guy (1993)

Comedian/scientist Bill Nye stars as the host of this show designed to get kids interested in the science of everyday, and some...


Download Bill Nye, the Science Guy
Buy Bill Nye, the Science Guy

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993)

A one-hour drama inspired by David Simon's acclaimed non-fiction book "Homicide: A Year on the Killing Streets." It is at once...


Download Homicide: Life on the Street
Buy Homicide: Life on the Street

Body Melt awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer