Born Free 1966

Also Known As

A História de Elsa ( Brazil ), Elsa - vapaana syntynyt ( Finland ), Elza z afrykanskiego buszu ( Poland ), Elza, a vadon szülötte ( Hungary ), Född fri - Lejonet Elsa ( Sweden ), Frei geboren - Königin der Wildnis ( West Germany ), Nacida libre ( Spain ), Nata libera ( Italy ), Uma Leoa Chamada Elsa ( Portugal ), Vivre libre ( France ), Volání divociny ( Czechoslovakia )

7.1

Born Free

Enjoy watching the full movie Born Free online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Joy Adamson and her husband, Kenya game warden George Adamson, raise Elsa, a lion cub. When Elsa approaches maturity, Joy determines she must re-educate Elsa to living in the wild so that the lioness can return to a free life.

Born Free movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Born Free 1966

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    560x240 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    860 kbps

  • Size

    697 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    439 MB

 

Watch online Born Free 1966

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
95 min
WATCH ONLINE

Virginia McKenna

Joy Adamson

Bill Travers

George Adamson

Geoffrey Keen

Kendall

Peter Lukoye

Nuru


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

rooster

Karma174418

Grade

B+

A good movie10 October 2016

left you feeling good.

Stephanie

Karma29346

Grade

A+

Good movie09 October 2016

A must-see for those that love African wildlife. After this, everyone wanted to own a lion cub.

rfd

Karma8208

Grade

B+

Classic animal film15 May 2013

Based on a true story. Heartwarming.

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.30 January 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1387260

Grade

C+

question29 December 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Family, Drama, Adventure movies

Charlie Chan in London (1934)

After receiving congratulations from the Home Secretary for solving his most recent case, Charlie is sought out by Pamela Gray,...

Director: Eugene Forde   Cast: Warner Oland ...
Download Charlie Chan in London
Buy Charlie Chan in London

For Your Eyes Only (1981)

After disposing of a familiar looking face, Bond is sent to recover a communication device, known as an ATAC, which went down...

Cast: Lois Maxwell ...
Download For Your Eyes Only
Buy For Your Eyes Only

The Spy Who Loved Me (1977)

James Bond is back again and his new mission is to find out how a Royal Navy Polaris submarine holding sixteen nuclear warheads...

Cast: George Baker ...
Download The Spy Who Loved Me
Buy The Spy Who Loved Me

See more 1966 movies

Star Trek (1966)

The adventures of the U.S.S. Enterprise, representing the United Federation of Planets on a five-year mission in outer space to...


Download Star Trek
Buy Star Trek

How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (1966)

Bitter and hateful, the Grinch is irritated at the thought of the nearby village having a happy time celebrating Christmas. So...


Download How the Grinch Stole Christmas!
Buy How the Grinch Stole Christmas!

Dark Shadows (1966)

The story of Dark Shadows begins with newly hired governess Victoria Winters arriving at Collinwood, the Collins' estate in...


Download Dark Shadows
Buy Dark Shadows

It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown (1966)

The Peanuts gang celebrates Halloween, with Linus hoping that, finally, he will be visited by The Great Pumpkin; while Charlie...


Download It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown
Buy It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown

The Shop on Main Street (1966)

In 1942, in a small town in Czechoslovakia, the poor carpenter Tony Brtko is assigned "Aryanizator" of a small shop on the main...


Download The Shop on Main Street
Buy The Shop on Main Street

Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? (1966)

George and Martha are a middle aged married couple, whose charged relationship is defined by vitriolic verbal battles, which...


Download Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
Buy Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?

The Gospel According to St. Matthew (1966)

Along a rocky, barren coastline, Jesus begins teaching, primarily using parables. He attracts disciples; he's stern, brusque,...


Download The Gospel According to St. Matthew
Buy The Gospel According to St. Matthew

The Sword of Doom (1966)

Ryunosuke is a sociopathic samurai without compassion or scruples. When he is scheduled for an exhibition match at his fencing...


Download The Sword of Doom
Buy The Sword of Doom

Mission: Impossible (1966)

Jim Phelps is the head of a super-secret government agency ("Impossible Missions"), and is often given secret anonymous covert...


Download Mission: Impossible
Buy Mission: Impossible

The New Adventures of Superman (1966)

An animated series about the hero made famous in comic books and later in a live-action TV show. Superman, visitor from the...


Download The New Adventures of Superman
Buy The New Adventures of Superman

Born Free awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer