Born to Defense 1986

Also Known As

A bosszú harcosa ( Hungary ), A gyűlölet ára ( Hungary ), Born to Defend ( / Australia ), Born to defense ( France ), Born to Defence ( Hong Kong ), Born to Defend ( International / UK ), Born to Defense ( USA ), Chinese Hero ( Hong Kong ), Duelo de Campeões ( Portugal ), Gia tin timi kai ti doxa ( Greece ), Jung wa ying hung ( Hong Kong ), Nameless Soldiers ( Hong Kong ), Punhos de Dragão ( Brazil ), Zhong hua ying xiong ( Hong Kong )

5.3

Born to Defense

Release date

Born to Defense movie on:

imdb wiki

Jet Li

Jet

Dean Harrington

US Marine

Mark King

GI Blue

Kurt Roland Petersson

Captain Hans

Storyline

Jet, a young soldier at the end of the second world war must overcome some abusive Americans who are bullying him as well as the Chinese people.


See more Action, War movies

Legend of the Red Dragon (1994)

A young father and his infant son are beset by forces of evil and corruption. They wander China, upholding their sense of honor...

Cast: Jing Wong ...
Download Legend of the Red Dragon
Buy Legend of the Red Dragon

Black Mask (1999)

Micheal, a former test subject of a project to create supersoldiers, is forced to escape with his comrades after the project...

Director: Daniel Lee  
Download Black Mask
Buy Black Mask

Once Upon a Time in China and America (1997)

The story is set in both Hong Kong and the U.S. So goes to the U.S. to open a martial arts school. Around this time, many...

Director: Sammo Hung Kam-Bo  
Download Once Upon a Time in China and America
Buy Once Upon a Time in China and America

The Expendables (2010)

Barney Ross leads the "Expendables", a band of highly skilled mercenaries including knife enthusiast Lee Christmas, martial...

Director: Sylvester Stallone   Cast: Joshua Cardenez ...
Download The Expendables
Buy The Expendables

See more 1986 movies

Blackadder II (1986)

Sixty years after the demise of Prince Edmund Plantagenet, Queen Elizabeth I, who's as insane as her ancestors, is England's...


Download Blackadder II
Buy Blackadder II

A Bit of Fry and Laurie (1986)

As the title suggests, "A Bit of Fry and Laurie" is less of a specific format then a 'coat-hanger' for short sketches, starring...


Download A Bit of Fry and Laurie
Buy A Bit of Fry and Laurie

Crime Story (1986)

Chicago, 1963. As head of the police department's Major Crime Unit, Lieutenant Michael Torello must deal with the city's most...


Download Crime Story
Buy Crime Story

The Singing Detective (1986)

Reworking material from his first novel, "Hide and Seek" (1973), and folding this into a prismatic blend of autobiographical...


Download The Singing Detective
Buy The Singing Detective

Aliens (1986)

Fifty seven years after Ellen Ripley survived her disastrous ordeal, her escape vessel is recovered after drifting across the...


Download Aliens
Buy Aliens

The Sacrifice (1986)

Alexander, a journalist and former actor and philosopher, tells his little son how worried he is about the lack of spirituality...


Download The Sacrifice
Buy The Sacrifice

Sledge Hammer! (1986)

"HAMMERED: The Best of Sledge" (Laserdisc) - Prepare yourself for four crime stories that pack more punch than Sledge Hammer's...


Download Sledge Hammer!
Buy Sledge Hammer!

Lovejoy (1986)

Lovejoy is a loveable rogue and an antiques dealer with an amazing talent for spotting hidden treasures. When not looking for...


Download Lovejoy
Buy Lovejoy

X: The Unheard Music (1986)

This film is a documentary about the personalities in, and the music of, the early 1980's Los Angeles punk band X. There are...


Download X: The Unheard Music
Buy X: The Unheard Music

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer