Bug 1975

Also Known As

Bug insetto di fuoco ( Italy ), Chrzaszcz ( Poland ), Det får inte vara sant ( Sweden ), El bicho ( Spain ), Feuerkäfer ( West Germany ), Fterotos efialtis ( Greece ), Les insectes de feu ( Canada / France ), Nilviäiset ( Finland ), Skalbaggarna ( Finland ), The Hephaestus Plague ( USA )

4.7

Bug

Enjoy watching the full movie Bug online after the simple registration!

Storyline

An earthquake releases a strain of mutant cockroaches with the ability to start fires, which proceed to cause destructive chaos in a small town. The studies carried out by scientist James Parmiter, however, reveal an intent with much more far-reaching consequences.

Bug movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Bug 1975

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x416 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1147 kbps

  • Size

    961 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    459 MB

 

Watch online Bug 1975

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
99 min
WATCH ONLINE

Bradford Dillman

Prof. James Parmiter

Joanna Miles

Carrie Parmiter

Richard Gilliland

Gerald Metbaum

Jamie Smith-Jackson

Norma Tacker (as Jamie Smith Jackson)


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Sandy

Karma79193

Grade

B+

COMMENT FOR "BUG."08 April 2016

This movie was okay.

Lizzy

Karma1357640

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.10 February 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1378970

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie17 January 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1357640

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?05 April 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1378970

Grade

C+

question04 March 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Mystery, Horror, Sci-Fi movies

Patch Adams (1998)

Patch Adams is determined to become a medical doctor because he enjoys helping people. Unfortunately, the medical and...

Director: Tom Shadyac   Cast: Robin Williams ...
Download Patch Adams
Buy Patch Adams

Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time (2003)

Kim and Ron start out a new school year, only to find out that Ron's family is moving to Norway. This puts a strain on their...

Director: Steve Loter   Cast: Christy Carlson Romano ...
Download Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time
Buy Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time

See more 1975 movies

Fawlty Towers (1975)

Inept and manic English hotel owner and manager, Basil Fawlty, isn't cut out for his job. He's intolerant, rude and paranoid....


Download Fawlty Towers
Buy Fawlty Towers

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)

McMurphy has a criminal past and has once again gotten himself into trouble and is sentenced by the court. To escape labor...


Download One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Buy One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

In Search of... (1976)

Leonard Nimoy hosted this quasi-documentary television show which portrayed unusual natural phenomena and 'investigated' the...


Download In Search of...
Buy In Search of...

Survivors (1975)

When a genetically engineered virus kills ninety-five percent of the world's population, the survivors must rebuild humanity in...


Download Survivors
Buy Survivors

Doctor Who (1975)

The Doctor is a eccentric alien scientist from the planet Gallifrey, planet of the Time Lords, a race of supreme beings who...


Download Doctor Who
Buy Doctor Who

Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)

The movie starts out with Arthur, King of the Britons, looking for knights to sit with him at Camelot. He finds many knights...


Download Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Buy Monty Python and the Holy Grail

Barney Miller (1975)

Barney Miller is the kind of cop we'd all like to run into. He is always sensible. He maintains order over a squad room of...


Download Barney Miller
Buy Barney Miller

Jaws (1975)

It's a hot summer on Amity Island, a small community whose main business is its beaches. When new Sheriff Martin Brody...


Download Jaws
Buy Jaws

Barry Lyndon (1975)

In the Eighteenth Century, in a small village in Ireland, Redmond Barry is a young farm boy in love with his cousin Nora Brady....


Download Barry Lyndon
Buy Barry Lyndon

Bug awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer