Bug Buster 1998

Also Known As

A város kissé bogaras ( Hungary ), Blatella ( USA ), Bug Buster ( Greece ), Entoma dolofonoi - Entoli exontosis ( Greece ), O Exterminador de Insetos ( Brazil ), Some Things Never Die ( UK )

3.5

Bug Buster

Release date

Bug Buster movie on:

imdb wiki

Randy Quaid

General George S. Merlin

Brenda Epperson Doumani

Dr. Laura Casey

Katherine Heigl

Shannon Griffin

James Doohan

Sheriff Carlson


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357640

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.22 April 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1378970

Grade

C+

Question15 March 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Action, Comedy, Horror, Sci-Fi movies

Star Trek: A Captains Log (1994)

This documentary is a trip through the original series. The whole movie is composed of short fragments showing the high points...

Cast: Alan Shepard ...
Download Star Trek: A Captains Log
Buy Star Trek: A Captains Log

Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home (1986)

James T. Kirk who after rescuing Mr. Spock and bringing him to Vulcan where he is fully restored, is now the most hated man in...

Cast: Joe Lando ...
Download Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home
Buy Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home

Star Trek III: The Search for Spock (1984)

Picking up where exactly where Star Trek II left off, the Enterprise and crew are returning to port for some essential repairs...

Cast: Leonard Nimoy ...
Download Star Trek III: The Search for Spock
Buy Star Trek III: The Search for Spock

New Year's Eve (2011)

Set during New Year's Eve in New York city, this movie follows several people and how the day affects them. Kim is a single...

Director: Garry Marshall   Cast: Robert De Niro ...
Download New Year's Eve
Buy New Year's Eve

Men in Black II (2002)

Kay and Jay reunite to provide our best, last and only line of defense against a sinister seductress who levels the toughest...

Cast: Michael Buonomo ...
Download Men in Black II
Buy Men in Black II

Pan's Labyrinth (2007)

In 1944 falangist Spain, a girl, fascinated with fairy-tales, is sent along with her pregnant mother to live with her new...

Cast: Pedro G. Marzo ...
Download Pan's Labyrinth
Buy Pan's Labyrinth

Killers (2010)

Spencer Aimes is just your average, undercover, government-hired super-assassin accustomed to a life of exotic European...

Director: Robert Luketic   Cast: Katherine Heigl ...
Download Killers
Buy Killers

Vacation (1983)

The Griswold family are on a quest. A quest to a Walley World theme park for a family vacation, but things aren't going to go...

Director: Harold Ramis   Cast: Chevy Chase ...
Download Vacation
Buy Vacation

Annie (1982)

In the depths of the 1930's, Annie is a fiery young orphan girl who must live in a miserable orphanage run by the tyrannical...

Cast: John Huston ...
Download Annie
Buy Annie

Kingpin (1996)

Roy Munson was raised to be the best bowler in the world (trained early on by his father). But a fellow bowler, Ernie McCracken...

Cast: Woody Harrelson ...
Download Kingpin
Buy Kingpin

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer