Camp Victory, Afghanistan 2010

Also Known As

Stratopedo Niki, Afghanistan ( Greece )

7.5

Camp Victory, Afghanistan

Enjoy watching the full movie Camp Victory, Afghanistan online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Camp Victory, Afghanistan is the true story of the American Exit Strategy. Using 300 hours of footage shot over the course of three years, the film follows a battle-tested Afghan General and the steady stream of U.S. National Guard soldiers deployed to train the men of his newly formed battalion. It is the first film to examine the reality of building a functioning Afghan military-- but it is also a story about friendship and the unlikely bonds that form across cultural, political and social barriers.

Camp Victory, Afghanistan movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Camp Victory, Afghanistan 2010

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x352 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    981 kbps

  • Size

    698 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    392 MB

 

Watch online Camp Victory, Afghanistan 2010

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
88 min
WATCH ONLINE

User opinions Post comment!

OrmeGang

Karma6651

Grade

A+

Please watch22 August 2011

If we understand what it takes to secure freedom, we must continue the fight. Peace is not something that can be negotiated. Peace comes through the absence of enemies...either physically, and more importantly, intellectually.

See more Documentary, Drama, War movies

Bizarre E.R. (2008)

Director: Amy Gairdner   Cast: Freema Agyeman ...
Download Bizarre E.R.
Buy Bizarre E.R.

The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships (2008)

Once relegated to the margins of society, pornography has emerged as one of the most visible and profitable sectors of the...

Cast: Joanna Angel ...
Download The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships
Buy The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships

Hired Gun (2016)

A documentary film about session and touring musicians that are hired by well established and famous bands and artists like...

Cast: Kenny Aronoff ...
Download Hired Gun
Buy Hired Gun

No Greater Love (2016)

No Greater Love explores a combat deployment through the eyes of an Army chaplain, as he and his men fight their way through a...


Download No Greater Love
Buy No Greater Love

Planet Earth II (2017)

David Attenborough returns in this breathtaking documentary showcasing life on Planet Earth.

Director: Chadden Hunter   Cast: David Attenborough ...
Download Planet Earth II
Buy Planet Earth II

WWII in HD (2009)

Follow the lives of soldiers who lived Wold War II, through previously unseen color footage.


Download WWII in HD
Buy WWII in HD

Alaska State Troopers (2009)

Unlike most state police agencies, AST is unique in that it performs duties unlike other similar agencies. Because Alaska has...

Director: Brian Michel   Cast: Marc Graue ...
Download Alaska State Troopers
Buy Alaska State Troopers

The World at War (1973)

A multi-volumed documentary mini-series, "The World at War" covers the entire history of World War II from the causes of the...


Download The World at War
Buy The World at War

Planet Earth (2007)

Emmy Award-winning, 11 episodes, 5 years in the making, the most expensive nature documentary series ever commissioned by the...

Cast: David Attenborough ...
Download Planet Earth
Buy Planet Earth

See more 2010 movies

An Idiot Abroad (2010)

On a podcast, Karl Pilkington admitted that he doesn't see the fuss about the Seven Wonders of the World, despite never going...


Download An Idiot Abroad
Buy An Idiot Abroad

The Indian Doctor (2010)

The lives of those living in a South Wales mining village is changed for ever when a doctor and his wife arrive from India...


Download The Indian Doctor
Buy The Indian Doctor

Dudesons in America (2010)

Best friends since childhood, The Dudesons are four Finnish f***tards who have come to the USA to pursue the American dream....


Download Dudesons in America
Buy Dudesons in America

Sherlock (2010)

In this modernized version of the Conan Doyle characters, using his detective plots, Sherlock Holmes lives in early 21st...


Download Sherlock
Buy Sherlock

Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule (2010)

Rare, unedited recordings of Dr. Steve Brule's extremely short-lived TV show. These videotapes would fetch tons of dollars at a...


Download Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule
Buy Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule

Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy (2010)

For decades, Freddy Krueger has slashed his way through the dreams of countless youngsters, scaring up over half a billion...


Download Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy
Buy Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer