Campfire Tales 1998

Also Known As

A Companhia da Noite ( Portugal ), Campfire Tales - Geschichten vom Grabesrand ( Germany ), Campfire tales - Racconti del terrore ( Italy ), Contos da Meia-Noite ( Brazil ), Historias de medianoche ( Spain ), Lendas da Noite ( Brazil ), Mroczne opowiesci ( Poland ), Petits cauchemars entre amis ( France ), Scary Legends - Ich weiß, dass Du heute sterben wirst! ( Germany )

5.7

Campfire Tales

Release date

Campfire Tales movie on:

imdb wiki

Jay R. Ferguson

Cliff (segment "The Campfire")

Christine Taylor

Lauren (segment "The...

Christopher Masterson

Eric (segment "The...

Kim Murphy

Alex (segment "The Campfire")


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.22 April 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

Question15 March 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Horror movies

27 Dresses (2008)

Two things about Jane: she's never says no to her friends (she's been a bridesmaid 27 times and selflessly plans friends'...

Director: Anne Fletcher   Cast: Brian Kerwin ...
Download 27 Dresses
Buy 27 Dresses

The Human Stain (2003)

The Human Stain is the story of Coleman Silk (Hopkins), a classics professor with a terrible secret that is about to shatter...

Director: Robert Benton   Cast: Anthony Hopkins ...
Download The Human Stain
Buy The Human Stain

Hop (2011)

Blending state-of-the-art animation with live action, Hop tells the comic tale of Fred, an out-of-work slacker who accidentally...

Cast: Jimmy Carter ...
Download Hop
Buy Hop

Starship Troopers (1997)

Earth is united under militaristic organization called "Federation". Even in 4school students like Johnny Rico are thought...

Cast: Edward Neumeier ...
Download Starship Troopers
Buy Starship Troopers

The Wedding Singer (1998)

Robbie Hart is singing the hits of the 1980s at weddings and other celebrations. He also can keep the party going in good...

Director: Frank Coraci   Cast: Adam Sandler ...
Download The Wedding Singer
Buy The Wedding Singer

The Killer Inside Me (2010)

Sadism and masochism beneath a veneer of revenge. Lou Ford is a mild-mannered sheriff's deputy in an Oklahoma oil town in the...

Director: Michael Winterbottom   Cast: Casey Affleck ...
Download The Killer Inside Me
Buy The Killer Inside Me

Straw Dogs (2011)

This movie is a remake of the 1971 movie of the same name (released 40 years prior) now set in modern day Mississippi. The film...

Cast: Denise Johnson ...
Download Straw Dogs
Buy Straw Dogs

The Notebook (2004)

In a nursing home, resident Duke reads a romance story for an old woman who has senile dementia with memory loss. In the late...

Cast: Riley Novak ...
Download The Notebook
Buy The Notebook

Seven (1995)

A film about two homicide detectives' desperate hunt for a serial killer who justifies his crimes as absolution for the world's...

Director: David Fincher   Cast: Andrew Kevin Walker ...
Download Seven
Buy Seven

44 Minutes: The North Hollywood Shoot-Out (2003)

On 28 February 1997, two men heavily armed with AK-47 try to heist the Bank of America of North Hollywood, but their plan fails...

Cast: Dale Dye ...
Download 44 Minutes: The North Hollywood Shoot-Out
Buy 44 Minutes: The North Hollywood Shoot-Out

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer