Cannibal Holocaust 1980

Also Known As

Nackt und zerfleischt ( West Germany )

6.0

Cannibal Holocaust

Enjoy watching the full movie Cannibal Holocaust online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A New York anthropologist named Professor Harold Monroe travels to the wild, inhospitable jungles of South America to find out what happened to a documentary film crew that disappeared two months before while filming a documentary about primitive cannibal tribes deep in the rain forest. With the help of two local guides, Professor Monroe encounters two tribes, the Yacumo and the Yanomamo. While under the hospitality of the latter tribe, he finds the remains of the crew ... more

Cannibal Holocaust movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Cannibal Holocaust 1980

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    592x320 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    946 kbps

  • Size

    696 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    417 MB

 

Watch online Cannibal Holocaust 1980

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
95 min
WATCH ONLINE

Ruggero Deodato

Man Sitting in University Campus

Robert Kerman

Professor Harold Monroe

Francesca Ciardi

Faye Daniels

Perry Pirkanen

Jack Anders


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

ILuvMovies

Karma25254

Grade

B+

Unique script31 May 2015

One of the earliest 'found footage' films, and is so realistic that the Director was arrested on suspicion of creating a film showing the actual murder of the actors. It is so well done, with great visual effects. Not for everybody, as there is actual animal cruelty displayed in this film, and... more

Smith

Karma262

Grade

B+

Scary30 September 2012

A really, really scary and sometimes disgusting movie.. Honestly, things was a bit "dokumentary-like", but many scenes are really horror!! and gore

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.20 February 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1387260

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie24 January 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?18 April 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1387260

Grade

C+

question17 March 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (6) >>
See more Mystery, Adventure, Crime, Horror movies

The International (2009)

In The International, Interpol Agent Louis Salinger and Manhattan Assistant District Attorney Eleanor Whitman are determined to...

Cast: Luca Barbareschi ...
Download The International
Buy The International

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...


Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...


Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...


Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...


Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...


Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

Rumpole of the Bailey (1980)

Horace Rumpole is an "Old Bailey Hack," one of the underpaid barristers who ply the courtrooms of the Old Bailey, London's...


Download Rumpole of the Bailey
Buy Rumpole of the Bailey

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...


Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...


Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer