Can't Hardly Wait 1998

Also Known As

Alla var där ( Sweden ), Big Party ( France ), Ce soir, tout est permis ( Canada ), Giovani, pazzi e svitati ( Italy ), Ich kann's kaum erwarten ( Germany ), Mal Posso Esperar ( Brazil ), Nyt bailataan ( Finland ), Party Zone! ( Denmark ), The Party ( USA ), Ya no puedo esperar ( Mexico / Argentina / Spain )

6.2

Can't Hardly Wait

Enjoy watching the full movie Can't Hardly Wait online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Its high school graduation, and like all seniors they want to party. So 500 high school seniors look forward to a party, while in the meantime a boy wants to get a girl he's loved for years that just broke up with her boyfriend and one head-case that wants revenge on a lifelong bully. So the party comes, things develop. People have sex, drink, and go along with most of the guidelines of a high school graduation party.

Can't Hardly Wait movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Can't Hardly Wait 1998

  • Resolution

    1280x704 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4475 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1157 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    464 MB

 

Watch online Can't Hardly Wait 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
100 min
WATCH ONLINE

User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

stealthtt

Karma180

Grade

B+

good05 November 2013

its a good movie teen fllk romcom
good acting hot people
nice to watch not much more

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.23 April 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1387260

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie15 March 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?11 July 2011

Is it worth viewing?

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Romance, Comedy movies

Twilight (2008)

Bella Swan has always been a little bit different. Never one to run with the crowd, Bella never cared about fitting in with the...

Cast: Catherine Grimme ...
Download Twilight
Buy Twilight

Eagle Eye (2008)

Jerry Shaw is an amiable slacker with an over-achieving twin brother. After his twin dies in an accident, strange things happen...

Director: D.J. Caruso   Cast: Shia LaBeouf ...
Download Eagle Eye
Buy Eagle Eye

Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (2005)

The major sub-plot circles around the youngest Griffin, Stewie, who has a near-death experience at a pool when a lifeguard...

Director: Peter Shin   Cast: Alex Borstein ...
Download Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story
Buy Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story

Cruel Intentions (1999)

Kathryn makes a bet that her step-brother, Sebastian, won't be able to bed Annette (a virgin, who wants to wait until marriage)...

Cast: Sarah Michelle Gellar ...
Download Cruel Intentions
Buy Cruel Intentions

Where the Wild Things Are (2009)

A young boy named Max has an active imagination, and he will throw fits if others don't go along with what he wants. Max -...

Cast: Paul Dano ...
Download Where the Wild Things Are
Buy Where the Wild Things Are

Sex Drive (2008)

Ian is a high school senior in suburban Chicago, plagued by being a virgin. Online he's inflated his resume, met Ms. Tasty, and...

Cast: Josh Zuckerman ...
Download Sex Drive
Buy Sex Drive

Factory Girl (2006)

A beautiful, wealthy young party girl drops out of Radcliffe in 1965 and heads to New York to become Holly Golightly. When she...

Cast: Sienna Miller ...
Download Factory Girl
Buy Factory Girl

Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story (2005)

Ben Crane (Kurt Russell) believes that a severely injured racehorse deserves another chance. He and his daughter Cale (Dakota...

Cast: Kurt Russell ...
Download Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story
Buy Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story

Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999)

Dr. Evil uses a device he calls a "Time Machine" to travel back to 1969 and remove Austin Powers' mojo. The sexually wounded...

Cast: Laurie Martin ...
Download Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
Buy Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me

Havoc (2005)

A pair of naive young girls learn that even the most insignificant actions can have lasting consequences. Influenced by the...

Director: Barbara Kopple   Cast: Anne Hathaway ...
Download Havoc
Buy Havoc

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

Can't Hardly Wait awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer