Download Carlos the Jackal 2010 movie

Also Known As

"Carlos the Jackal" ( UK )

7.6

Carlos the Jackal

Enjoy watching the full movie Carlos the Jackal online after the simple registration!

Storyline

The story of Venezuelan revolutionary Ilich Ramírez Sánchez, who founded a worldwide terrorist organization and raided the 1975 OPEC meeting.

Ilich Ramirez Sanchez, aka 'Carlos,' is a Venezuelan-born Marxist revolutionary who aligns himself with the Palestinian cause and becomes the world's most notorious terrorist. He leads assaults on the meeting of OPEC ministers, taking them hostage and flying them from country to country seeking asylum, one of the most ... more

Carlos the Jackal movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Carlos the Jackal 2010

  • Resolution

    1280x528 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English... more

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4303 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x304 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English... more

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1902 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English... more

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    763 MB

 

Watch online Carlos the Jackal 2010

Language
English
Subtitles
English
Runtime
334 min
$0.95 WATCH ONLINE

Édgar Ramírez

Ilich Ramírez Sánchez 'Carlos'

Alexander Scheer

Johannes Weinrich

Fadi Abi Samra

Michel Moukharbel

Lamia Ahmed

Épouse religieux syrien


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

Fellinifan

Karma41972

Grade

A+

Compelling psychological portrait24 September 2011

Please note that the storyline given above is wrong - this is the story of one of the most successful and elusive 'terrorists' of the last century. The story does not glorify this disturbed and disturbing man, but does show how he had such a big impact on the politics and news of his time. Well... more

KANE

Karma36696

Grade

A+

Worth a watch! See what you think!!07 September 2011

If i was supposed to rate the directing, i would rate it higher than 4.But the movie itself isnt good in my opinion.its too straight forward,rhythm is too fast and bunch of killings and bloody scenes isnt enough.The main problem is that Carlos has been made for tv and as a movie its too long and... more

Projectionista

Karma19186

Grade

A+

Carlos The Jackal14 July 2011

A brilliantly produced depiction of the life of the infamous 'Jackal'. Well worth watching.

daveyman19

Karma494

Grade

B+

Superb23 January 2011

Brilliant film about an amazing and contentious person - watch and enjoy!

MrKx

Karma50552

Grade

B+

gr8 movie!21 January 2011

definitely worth the watch!

Let's Go To The Movies!

Karma-34283

Grade

B+

Great!20 January 2011

Heavy though.

See all reviews (6) >>
See more Biography, Crime, Drama, Thriller movies

Vantage Point (2008)

The President of the United States is in Salamanca, Spain, about to address the city in a public square. We see a plain-clothes...

Director: Pete Travis   Cast: Dennis Quaid ...
Download Vantage Point
Buy Vantage Point

Che: Part One (2009)

The Argentine, begins as Che and a band of Cuban exiles (led by Fidel Castro) reach the Cuban shore from Mexico in 1956. Within...

Cast: Joaquín Méndez ...
Download Che: Part One
Buy Che: Part One

The Bourne Ultimatum (2007)

Bourne is once again brought out of hiding, this time inadvertently by London-based reporter Simon Ross who is trying to unveil...

Cast: Joan Allen ...
Download The Bourne Ultimatum
Buy The Bourne Ultimatum

The Ghost Writer (2010)

An unremarkable ghost-writer has landed a lucrative contract to redact the memoirs of Adam Lang, the former UK Prime Minister....

Cast: Robert Seeliger ...
Download The Ghost Writer
Buy The Ghost Writer

The Baader Meinhof Complex (2009)

A look at Germany's terrorist group, The Red Army Faction (RAF), which organized bombings, robberies, kidnappings and...

Cast: Jonas Laleman ...
Download The Baader Meinhof Complex
Buy The Baader Meinhof Complex

The Last Station (2009)

The Countess Sofya, wife and muse to Leo Tolstoy, uses every trick of seduction on her husband's loyal disciple, whom she...

Cast: Paul Giamatti ...
Download The Last Station
Buy The Last Station

See more 2010 movies

Dudesons in America (2010)

Best friends since childhood, The Dudesons are four Finnish f***tards who have come to the USA to pursue the American dream....


Download Dudesons in America
Buy Dudesons in America

Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule (2010)

Rare, unedited recordings of Dr. Steve Brule's extremely short-lived TV show. These videotapes would fetch tons of dollars at a...


Download Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule
Buy Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule

Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy (2010)

For decades, Freddy Krueger has slashed his way through the dreams of countless youngsters, scaring up over half a billion...


Download Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy
Buy Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy

Sherlock (2010)

A modern update finds the famous sleuth and his doctor partner solving crime in 21st century London.

In this...


Download Sherlock
Buy Sherlock

How the Universe Works (2010)

A users guide to the cosmos from the big bang to galaxies, stars, planets and moons. Where did it all come from and how does it...


Download How the Universe Works
Buy How the Universe Works

Carlos the Jackal awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer