Carnivore 2000

Also Known As

Re-Animated ( Germany )

2.3

Carnivore

Release date

Carnivore movie on:

imdb wiki

Steven Walker

Doctor Westmont

Jack Solem

DIA Director John Burroughs

J. Douglas Martner

General Stalwart

Michael Hogan

Director Burroughs' Aide


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

BeckoningChasm

Karma330

Grade

D+

Largely boring and inept29 October 2016

I've actually seen this, though it was more than ten years ago and my memory isn't what it was. For the most part, it's another "People in a house scared by a monster" movie, of a kind done much better elsewhere. It's clear that the film-makers were trying their best, it's just that their best... more

Lizzy

Karma1356040

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.09 May 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1377560

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie27 March 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

JT

Karma1377560

Grade

C+

question10 January 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Horror movies

District 9 (2009)

In 1982, a massive star ship bearing a bedraggled alien population, nicknamed "The Prawns," appeared over Johannesburg, South...

Cast: Mashabela Galane ...
Download District 9
Buy District 9

See more 2000 movies

Black Books (2000)

Meet Bernard Black. Bernard is an anti-social, heavy drinking chain-smoker who owns a small London bookshop - an unusual...


Download Black Books
Buy Black Books

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2000)

Drifting spirits. Haunting premonitions. Deadly resurrections. Terrifying apparitions. The doomed and cursed are ready to...


Download Celebrity Ghost Stories
Buy Celebrity Ghost Stories

Good News Week (2000)

The show has a similar format to the British show Have I Got News For You. Comedians Mikey Robins and Claire Hooper captain...


Download Good News Week
Buy Good News Week

The Corrs: Live at Lansdowne Road (2000)

The Corrs play to 43,000 fans at Lansdowne Road, Dublin's old Rugby fields. The Irish-Celtic-pop sibling group perform...


Download The Corrs: Live at Lansdowne Road
Buy The Corrs: Live at Lansdowne Road

Walking with Dinosaurs (2000)

Using the latest technology the amazing lost world of the Cretaceous, Triassic and Jurassic periods of Earth's history, when...


Download Walking with Dinosaurs
Buy Walking with Dinosaurs

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer