Carry on Again Doctor 1969

Also Known As

Carry on Again Doctor or Where There's a Pill There's a Way or The Bowels Are Ringing or If You Say It's Your Thermometer I'll Have to Believe You, But It's a Funny Place to Put It. ( UK ), Contrólese, doctor ( Spain ), Das total verrückte Irrenhaus ( Germany ), Doutor... Agora É Que São Elas ( Portugal ), Enas trellos gynaikologos ( Greece ), Ist ja irre - Das total verrückte Irrenhaus ( West Germany ), På'en igen, doktor ( Denmark )

5.8

Carry on Again Doctor
  • 02 December 1969

  • Comedy

  • UK

  • 89 min

  • 5.8

Enjoy watching the full movie Carry on Again Doctor online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Dr Nookey is disgraced and sent to a remote island hospital. He is given a secret slimming potion by a member of staff, Gladstone Screwer, and he flies back to England to fame and fortune. But others want to cash in on his good fortunes, and some just want him brought down a peg or two.

Carry on Again Doctor movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Carry on Again Doctor 1969

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    592x320 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1040 kbps

  • Size

    697 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    392 MB

 

Watch online Carry on Again Doctor 1969

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
89 min
WATCH ONLINE

Sid James

Gladstone Screwer

Kenneth Williams

Frederick Carver

Charles Hawtrey

Doctor Ernest Stoppidge

Jim Dale

Doctor Jimmy Nookey


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know.02 February 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

C+

I thought that this was a good movie07 January 2012

I thought that this was a good movie

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?23 March 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

C+

question17 February 2011

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Comedy movies

Alice in Wonderland (2010)

Alice, an unpretentious and individual 19-year-old, is betrothed to a dunce of an English nobleman. At her engagement party,...

Cast: Simone Sault ...
Download Alice in Wonderland
Buy Alice in Wonderland

The NeverEnding Story (1984)

Bastian is a young boy who lives a dreary life being tormented by school bullies. On one such occasion he escapes into a book...

Cast: Moses Gunn ...
Download The NeverEnding Story
Buy The NeverEnding Story

The Day the Earth Caught Fire (1961)

Hysterical panic has engulfed the world after the United States and the Soviet Union simultaneously detonate nuclear devices...

Cast: Janet Munro ...
Download The Day the Earth Caught Fire
Buy The Day the Earth Caught Fire

See more 1969 movies

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The irreverent Monty Python comedy troupe present a series of skits which are often surreal, baudy, uncompromising, tasteless,...


Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

Free to Play (1970)

Follow three professional video game players as they overcome personal adversity, family pressures, and the realities of life...


Download Free to Play
Buy Free to Play

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...


Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

Sesame Street (1969)

The setting is in a small street in a city where children and furry puppet monsters learn about numbers, the alphabet and other...


Download Sesame Street
Buy Sesame Street

Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (1969)

The first incarnation of what has become a franchise-of-sorts. Scooby-Doo was a large, loveable but cowardly Great Dane who...


Download Scooby Doo, Where Are You!
Buy Scooby Doo, Where Are You!

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Butch and Sundance are the two leaders of the Hole-in-the-Wall Gang. Butch is all ideas, Sundance is all action and skill. The...


Download Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Buy Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Z (1969)

In a mid-sized metropolis (population 500,000) in a right-wing military led country, a pacifist organization, which supports...


Download Z
Buy Z

Doctor in the House (1969)

"Doctor in the House" follows the misadventures of medical students Michael Upton, Duncan Waring, Paul Collier and Dick...


Download Doctor in the House
Buy Doctor in the House

My Partner the Ghost (1969)

Jeff Randall and Marty Hopkirk are private detectives who specialize in divorce cases. Their long-running partnership seems to...


Download My Partner the Ghost
Buy My Partner the Ghost

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer