Carry on Cabby 1963

Also Known As

Call Me a Cab ( ), Carry on Taxi ( UK ), Folytassa, taxisofőr! ( Hungary ), Ist ja irre - Diese müden Taxifahrer ( West Germany )

6.2

Carry on Cabby

Release date

Carry on Cabby movie on:

imdb wiki

Sid James

Charlie Hawkins

Hattie Jacques

Peggy Hawkins

Kenneth Connor

Ted Watson

Charles Hawtrey

Terry 'Pintpot' Tankard


See more Adventure, Comedy, Romance movies

Carry on Abroad (1972)

A group of holidaymakers head for the Spanish resort of Elsbels for a 4-day visit. When they get there, they find the Hotel...

Director: Gerald Thomas   Cast: Sid James ...
Download Carry on Abroad
Buy Carry on Abroad

Carry on Again Doctor (1969)

Dr Nookey is disgraced and sent to a remote island hospital. He is given a secret slimming potion by a member of staff,...

Cast: Sid James ...
Download Carry on Again Doctor
Buy Carry on Again Doctor

Carry on at Your Convenience (1971)

This is the tale of industrial strife at WC Boggs' Lavatory factory. Vic Spanner is the union representative who calls a strike...

Cast: Sid James ...
Download Carry on at Your Convenience
Buy Carry on at Your Convenience

Pete's Dragon (1977)

In New England in the early 20th century, Pete is a nine-year-old orphan escaping from his brutal adoptive parents, the Gogans,...

Cast: Helen Reddy ...
Download Pete's Dragon
Buy Pete's Dragon

Where's That Fire? (1940)

A hapless fire crew are given the ultimatum: put out a fire successfully or else be sacked. They fail miserably, and their...

Director: Marcel Varnel   Cast: Will Hay ...
Download Where's That Fire?
Buy Where's That Fire?

Robin Hood (1973)

Retelling of the Robin Hood legend with animals for the characters. Robin Hood is an outlaw who starts to form a gang in...

Director: Wolfgang Reitherman   Cast: Roger Miller ...
Download Robin Hood
Buy Robin Hood

Digby, the Biggest Dog in the World (1976)

Before his adventure begins, Digby is given to Bill by a friendly vet, but as Bill's grandfather doesn't like to have an...

Director: Joseph McGrath   Cast: Jim Dale ...
Download Digby, the Biggest Dog in the World
Buy Digby, the Biggest Dog in the World

Love Among the Ruins (1975)

An aging actress is being sued for breach of promise. She hires as her lawyer a man who was an ex-lover and is still in love...

Cast: Katharine Hepburn ...
Download Love Among the Ruins
Buy Love Among the Ruins

Revenge of the Pink Panther (1978)

To prove that he still is strong and powerful, Philippe Douvier decides to kill Chief Inspector Jacques Clouseau. Once...

Cast: Peter Sellers ...
Download Revenge of the Pink Panther
Buy Revenge of the Pink Panther

Pursuit of the Graf Spee (1957)

In the fall of 1939, the German heavy cruiser (referred to as a pocket battleship) Graf Spee seems to have command of the...

Cast: Peter Smallwood ...
Download Pursuit of the Graf Spee
Buy Pursuit of the Graf Spee

See more 1963 movies

The Outer Limits (1963)

Anthology type science fiction program with a different cast each week. Tending toward the hard science, space travel, time...


Download The Outer Limits
Buy The Outer Limits

The Fugitive (1963)

Dr. Richard Kimble, a pediatrician in Stafford, Indiana, has an argument with his wife Helen and storms off. While returning...


Download The Fugitive
Buy The Fugitive

High and Low (1963)

An executive mortgages all he owns to stage a coup and gain control of the National Shoe Company, with the intent of keeping...


Download High and Low
Buy High and Low

The Great Escape (1963)

Based on a true story, a group of allied escape artist-type prisoners-of-war (POW's) are all put in an 'escape proof' camp....


Download The Great Escape
Buy The Great Escape

Ivan's Childhood (1963)

As the film opens, a 12-year-old boy is running through an open field laughing and strolling in a carefree manner. As he runs...


Download Ivan's Childhood
Buy Ivan's Childhood

8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2) (1963)

Guido is a film director, trying to relax after his last big hit. He can't get a moment's peace, however, with the people who...


Download 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)
Buy 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)

The House Is Black (1963)

Set in a leper colony in the north of Iran, The House is Black juxtaposes "ugliness," of which there is much in the...


Download The House Is Black
Buy The House Is Black

The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One (1963)

An older Lady is having a birthday again and has invited four guests: Sir Toby, Lord Pommeroy, Admiral von Schneider and Mr....


Download The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One
Buy The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer