Carry on Screaming! 1967

Also Known As

Carry on Vampire ( ), Çilginlar canavarlar arasinda ( Turkey ), Com Jeito Vai... Gritando ( Portugal ), Folytassa sikoltozva! ( Hungary ), Ist ja irre - Alarm im Gruselschloß ( West Germany ), O Frankenstein junior kai i parea tou ( Greece ), Screaming ( )

6.7

Carry on Screaming!

Enjoy watching the full movie Carry on Screaming! online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Young ladies are being spirited away in the woods by Oddbod, creation of fiendish Dr Watt. Henpecked Sergeant Bung is on the case, but an early lead comes to nothing with the ghastly drowning while at work of lavatory attendant Dan Dann. Bung does seem to be having success with Valeria and her very obvious charms, but completely fails to realise her sinister country house holds the key to the unimaginable horrors going on.

Carry on Screaming! movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Carry on Screaming! 1967

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    544x328 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    976 kbps

  • Size

    783 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x288 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    445 MB

 

Watch online Carry on Screaming! 1967

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
97 min
WATCH ONLINE

Harry H. Corbett

Detective Sergeant Sidney Bung

Kenneth Williams

Doctor Orlando Watt

Jim Dale

Albert Potter

Charles Hawtrey

Dan Dann


See more Comedy, Horror movies

Carry on Doctor (1972)

Francis Bigger, 'preacher and healer', ends up in hospital in this chaotic Carry-on medical movie. With Dr. Kilmore in trouble,...

Director: Gerald Thomas   Cast: Frankie Howerd ...
Download Carry on Doctor
Buy Carry on Doctor

Oliver! (1968)

Musical adaptation of Charles Dickens's classic tale of an orphan who runs away from the orphanage and hooks up with a group of...

Cast: Arnold Locke ...
Download Oliver!
Buy Oliver!

The Plank (1971)

Classic short British comedy, full of stars, about two workmen delivering planks to a building site. This is done with music...

Cast: Eric Sykes ...
Download The Plank
Buy The Plank

Dad's Army (1972)

At last! Their epic story invades the Big Screen!

Director: Norman Cohen   Cast: Arthur Lowe ...
Download Dad's Army
Buy Dad's Army

The Pink Panther Strikes Again (1976)

Charles Dreyfus escapes from the mental asylum and tries to kill Chief Inspector Jacques Clouseau. He doesn't succeed at first,...

Cast: Peter Sellers ...
Download The Pink Panther Strikes Again
Buy The Pink Panther Strikes Again

The BFG (1996)

Sophie is snatched from her orphanage early one morning by the BFG (Big Friendly Giant), whom she witnesses engaged in...

Director: Brian Cosgrove   Cast: David Jason ...
Download The BFG
Buy The BFG

The Wrong Box (1966)

A tontine is established for a dozen children, a tontine being a kind of bet/insurance, money is put in for each to grow with...

Cast: John Parker ...
Download The Wrong Box
Buy The Wrong Box

See more 1967 movies

The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (1967)

Blondie (The Good) is a professional gunslinger who is out trying to earn a few dollars. Angel Eyes (The Bad) is a hit man who...


Download The Good, the Bad and the Ugly
Buy The Good, the Bad and the Ugly

The Carol Burnett Show (1967)

Television show featuring skits by Carol Burnett and her comedy troupe.


Download The Carol Burnett Show
Buy The Carol Burnett Show

The Invaders (1967)

David Vincent, an architect returning home after a hard, hard, day parks his car in an old ghost town in order to rest for a...


Download The Invaders
Buy The Invaders

Cool Hand Luke (1967)

Luke Jackson is a cool, gutsy prisoner in a Southern chain gang, who, while refusing to buckle under to authority, keeps...


Download Cool Hand Luke
Buy Cool Hand Luke

For a Few Dollars More (1967)

Two bounty hunters are after the same man, Indio. At first, they go their own ways, but eventually get together to try and find...


Download For a Few Dollars More
Buy For a Few Dollars More

Swan Lake (Schwanensee) (1967)

The hero, Prince Siegfried, is out riding one day with his friends when he spies amidst swans on a lake a particularly...


Download Swan Lake (Schwanensee)
Buy Swan Lake (Schwanensee)

Persona (1967)

A young nurse, Alma, is put in charge of Elisabeth Vogler: an actress who is seemingly healthy in all respects, but will not...


Download Persona
Buy Persona

In Cold Blood (1967)

Two young men are ineffectual individually, but when together become violent criminals. They break into a wealthy farmer's home...


Download In Cold Blood
Buy In Cold Blood

The Burmese Harp (1967)

Mizushima is a soldier in the Japanese army in Burma in World War II. He's a good soldier and frequently plays his harp to...


Download The Burmese Harp
Buy The Burmese Harp

The Battle of Algiers (1967)

A film commissioned by the Algerian government that shows the Algerian revolution from both sides. The French foreign legion...


Download The Battle of Algiers
Buy The Battle of Algiers

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer