Carry on Teacher 1963

Also Known As

Com Jeito Vai Mestre ( Portugal ), Folytassa, tanár Úr ( Hungary ), Ist ja irre - Lauter liebenswerte Lehrer ( West Germany ), Kom an, professor ( Denmark )

6.1

Carry on Teacher

Carry on Teacher movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Carry on Teacher 1963

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x360 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    976 kbps

  • Size

    703 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    399 MB

 

Watch online Carry on Teacher 1963

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
86 min
WATCH ONLINE

Kenneth Connor

Gregory Adams

Charles Hawtrey

Michael Bean

Leslie Phillips

Alistair Grigg

Joan Sims

Sarah Allcock

Storyline

Two school inspectors come to the school to assess the performance of the staff with their control over the children. It is a constant battle between the kids and the teachers, with some teachers like Miss Short favoring the 'hard- hitting' method while others such as Mr. Milton favoring a less disciplinary approach. All this happens because the pupils want the headmaster to stay. There is the 'blossoming romance' story thread and the kids have fun sabotaging a piano, a rocket, and a play.


See more Comedy movies

Carry on Doctor (1972)

Francis Bigger, 'preacher and healer', ends up in hospital in this chaotic Carry-on medical movie. With Dr. Kilmore in trouble,...

Director: Gerald Thomas   Cast: Frankie Howerd ...
Download Carry on Doctor
Buy Carry on Doctor

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Tom Jones (1963)

In eighteenth century England, "first cousins" Tom Jones and Master Blifil grew up together in privilege in the western...

Cast: Rosalind Knight ...
Download Tom Jones
Buy Tom Jones

Out of Africa (1985)

Follows the life of Karen Blixen, who establishes a plantation in Africa. Her life is Complicated by a husband of convenience...

Director: Sydney Pollack   Cast: Meryl Streep ...
Download Out of Africa
Buy Out of Africa

The Plank (1971)

Classic short British comedy, full of stars, about two workmen delivering planks to a building site. This is done with music...

Cast: Eric Sykes ...
Download The Plank
Buy The Plank

Dune (1984)

In the far future, a duke and his family are sent by the Emperor to a sand world from which comes a spice that is essential for...

Cast: Francesca Annis ...
Download Dune
Buy Dune

A Coming-Out Party (V.I.P. - Very Important Person) (1962)

A somewhat happy-go-lucky bunch of Brits in a German POW camp find their new acerbic fellow prisoner is a key officer who must...

Director: Ken Annakin   Cast: James Robertson Justice ...
Download A Coming-Out Party (V.I.P. - Very Important Person)
Buy A Coming-Out Party (V.I.P. - Very Important Person)

See more 1963 movies

The Outer Limits (1963)

Anthology type science fiction program with a different cast each week. Tending toward the hard science, space travel, time...


Download The Outer Limits
Buy The Outer Limits

The Fugitive (1963)

Dr. Richard Kimble, a pediatrician in Stafford, Indiana, has an argument with his wife Helen and storms off. While returning...


Download The Fugitive
Buy The Fugitive

High and Low (1963)

An executive mortgages all he owns to stage a coup and gain control of the National Shoe Company, with the intent of keeping...


Download High and Low
Buy High and Low

The Great Escape (1963)

Based on a true story, a group of allied escape artist-type prisoners-of-war (POW's) are all put in an 'escape proof' camp....


Download The Great Escape
Buy The Great Escape

Ivan's Childhood (1963)

As the film opens, a 12-year-old boy is running through an open field laughing and strolling in a carefree manner. As he runs...


Download Ivan's Childhood
Buy Ivan's Childhood

8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2) (1963)

Guido is a film director, trying to relax after his last big hit. He can't get a moment's peace, however, with the people who...


Download 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)
Buy 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)

The House Is Black (1963)

Set in a leper colony in the north of Iran, The House is Black juxtaposes "ugliness," of which there is much in the...


Download The House Is Black
Buy The House Is Black

The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One (1963)

An older Lady is having a birthday again and has invited four guests: Sir Toby, Lord Pommeroy, Admiral von Schneider and Mr....


Download The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One
Buy The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer