Caught in the Headlights 2005

Also Known As

Halálos felfedezés ( Hungary ), Ston ilingo tis vias ( Greece )

3.7

Caught in the Headlights

Release date

Caught in the Headlights movie on:

imdb wiki

Erika Eleniak

Kate Parker

Kim Coates

Harry Eden

Brigitta Dau

Claire Scott

Stacy Keach

Mr. Jones


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357640

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.01 August 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1378970

Grade

C+

Question10 May 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Thriller, Action movies

The Last Boy Scout (1991)

A down and out cynical detective teams up with a down and out ex-quarterback to try and solve a murder case involving a pro...

Cast: Kim Coates ...
Download The Last Boy Scout
Buy The Last Boy Scout

The Client List (2010)

A former beauty queen is forced to take a job at a massage parlor when her family faces foreclosure on their home after her...

Cast: Annabel Kershaw ...
Download The Client List
Buy The Client List

Goon (2012)

Doug Glatt (Seann William Scott) from Massachusetts, feels ostracized from his family, his father (Eugene Levy) and brother...

Director: Michael Dowse   Cast: Jay Baruchel ...
Download Goon
Buy Goon

Barbie of Swan Lake (2003)

Barbie comes to life in her third animated movie, based on the beloved fairy tale and set to the brilliant music of...

Director: Owen Hurley   Cast: Kelly Sheridan ...
Download Barbie of Swan Lake
Buy Barbie of Swan Lake

30 Days of Night: Dark Days (2010)

It has been a year since the isolated Alaskan town of Barrow's population was decimated by vampires during its annual month...


Download 30 Days of Night: Dark Days
Buy 30 Days of Night: Dark Days

Barbie as the Princess and the Pauper (2004)

In her first animated musical featuring seven original songs, Barbie comes to life in this modern re-telling of a classic tale...

Director: William Lau   Cast: Kelly Sheridan ...
Download Barbie as the Princess and the Pauper
Buy Barbie as the Princess and the Pauper

At Jesus' Side (2008)

A sure to become classic animated movie that brings the teachings of Jesus to life for today’s families through the story of...

Director: William R. Kowalchuk Jr.   Cast: Lucas Grabeel ...
Download At Jesus' Side
Buy At Jesus' Side

Alien Nation: The Enemy Within (1996)

When detectives Sikes and Francisco is presented with the mysterious death of an Eeno, Matt is stupefied to discover that...

Cast: Gary Graham ...
Download Alien Nation: The Enemy Within
Buy Alien Nation: The Enemy Within

Raw Justice (1994)

Mayor Stiles' daughter Donna is killed the night after a lousy date with the shy Mitch. Of course this makes him the main...

Cast: David Keith ...
Download Raw Justice
Buy Raw Justice

E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial (1982)

While visiting the Earth at Night, a group of alien botanists is discovered and disturbed by an approaching human task force....

Director: Steven Spielberg   Cast: Henry Thomas ...
Download E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial
Buy E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial

See more 2005 movies

Arlington: Field of Honor (2005)

Once little more than a potter’s field, Arlington National Cemetery has become a national shrine and treasury of American...


Download Arlington: Field of Honor
Buy Arlington: Field of Honor

Life in the Undergrowth (2005)

David Attenborough's ground-breaking exploration of a group of organisms that are vast in number, yet often too small to be...


Download Life in the Undergrowth
Buy Life in the Undergrowth

Black Label Society: The European Invasion (2006)

This DVD contains footage from guitar virtuoso Zakk Wylde's band, Black Label Society, on their 2005 Tour of Europe. Featuring...


Download Black Label Society: The European Invasion
Buy Black Label Society: The European Invasion

Rome (2005)

In this British costume drama, the turbulent transition from Roman republic to autocratic empire, which changed world history...


Download Rome
Buy Rome

Mushishi (2005)

They are neither plants nor animals. They differ from other forms of life such as the micro-organisms and the fungi. Instead...


Download Mushishi
Buy Mushishi

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005)

Four egocentric friends who run a neighborhood Irish pub in Philadelphia try to find their way through the adult world of work...


Download It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia
Buy It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia

The Colbert Report (2005)

An, offshoot of The Daily Show, The Colbert Report (the Ts in Colbert and in Report are silent) is a parody of shows like "The...


Download The Colbert Report
Buy The Colbert Report

Survivorman (2005)

Survivalist Les Stroud places himself in unique survival situations. In each challenge he demonstrates how one might survive...


Download Survivorman
Buy Survivorman

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer