Children Underground 2001

Also Known As

Asphaltkinder in Bukarest ( Germany ), Children Underground - Bukaresti utcakölykök ( Hungary ), Meninos de Rua ( Brazil ), Paidia ston ypogeio ( Greece )

8.1

Children Underground

Enjoy watching the full movie Children Underground online after the simple registration!

Storyline


Makers of documentary went to live with parentless children in Bukharest underground. Movie shows number of lost children struggling through everyday life full of violence, illnes, petty crime and hopefuly at some point of the day inhaling glue or paint.

Children Underground movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Children Underground 2001

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x480 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    Romanian

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    796 kbps

  • Size

    699 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    Romanian

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    497 MB

 

Watch online Children Underground 2001

Language
Roma...
Subtitles
English
Runtime
104 min
WATCH ONLINE

User opinions Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma157351

Grade

A+

very sad27 November 2015

A powerful, terribly upsetting film about the lives of street kids in Romania

See more Documentary movies

Bizarre E.R. (2008)

Director: Amy Gairdner   Cast: Freema Agyeman ...
Download Bizarre E.R.
Buy Bizarre E.R.

The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships (2008)

Once relegated to the margins of society, pornography has emerged as one of the most visible and profitable sectors of the...

Cast: Joanna Angel ...
Download The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships
Buy The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships

Hired Gun (2016)

A documentary film about session and touring musicians that are hired by well established and famous bands and artists like...

Cast: Kenny Aronoff ...
Download Hired Gun
Buy Hired Gun

No Greater Love (2016)

No Greater Love explores a combat deployment through the eyes of an Army chaplain, as he and his men fight their way through a...


Download No Greater Love
Buy No Greater Love

Planet Earth II (2017)

David Attenborough returns in this breathtaking documentary showcasing life on Planet Earth.

Director: Chadden Hunter   Cast: David Attenborough ...
Download Planet Earth II
Buy Planet Earth II

WWII in HD (2009)

Follow the lives of soldiers who lived Wold War II, through previously unseen color footage.


Download WWII in HD
Buy WWII in HD

Alaska State Troopers (2009)

Unlike most state police agencies, AST is unique in that it performs duties unlike other similar agencies. Because Alaska has...

Director: Brian Michel   Cast: Marc Graue ...
Download Alaska State Troopers
Buy Alaska State Troopers

The World at War (1973)

A multi-volumed documentary mini-series, "The World at War" covers the entire history of World War II from the causes of the...


Download The World at War
Buy The World at War

Planet Earth (2007)

Emmy Award-winning, 11 episodes, 5 years in the making, the most expensive nature documentary series ever commissioned by the...

Cast: David Attenborough ...
Download Planet Earth
Buy Planet Earth

See more 2001 movies

Band of Brothers (2001)

This is the story of "E" Easy Company, 506th Regiment of the 101st Airborne Division from their initial training starting in...


Download Band of Brothers
Buy Band of Brothers

Six Feet Under (2001)

A drama series that takes a darkly comical look at members of a dysfunctional family that runs an independent funeral home....


Download Six Feet Under
Buy Six Feet Under

Cowboy Bebop (2001)

Spike Spiegel is a bounty hunter in the far future with an easy going attitude and some deadly skill at martial arts. Together...


Download Cowboy Bebop
Buy Cowboy Bebop

24 (2001)

In this concept drama, each season takes place within one 24 hour period. Jack Bauer is the head of an elite team of CIA agents...


Download 24
Buy 24

Dragon Ball (2001)

Follows the adventures of an extraordinarily strong young boy named Goku as he searches for the seven dragon balls. These...


Download Dragon Ball
Buy Dragon Ball

Justice League (2001)

Forces of evil, chaos, and destruction await. Not even protectors like Superman, Batman, Wonder Woman, Green Lantern, the...


Download Justice League
Buy Justice League

Children Underground awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer