Christmas in Canaan 2009

Also Known As

Au nom de l'amitié ( France )

6.1

Christmas in Canaan

Enjoy watching the full movie Christmas in Canaan online after the simple registration!

Storyline

DJ and Rodney don't like each other from the start. Rodney thinks DJ is an ignorant white farm boy, and DJ thinks Rodney acts too smart for his own good. After a school bus scuffle between the two, DJ's father and Rodney's grandmother come up with a clever solution that brings the boys closer than either of them would like. Living in Canaan, Texas in the 1960's does not make it easy for a black boy and a white boy to forge a friendship. It is only amid the magic of an ... more

Christmas in Canaan movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Christmas in Canaan 2009

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1723 kbps

  • Size

    1270 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    416 MB

 

Watch online Christmas in Canaan 2009

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
96 min
WATCH ONLINE

Billy Ray Cyrus

Daniel Burton

Emily Tennant

Sarah

Ben Cotton

Jake Hammer

Matt Ward

Rodney


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

B+

comment05 November 2012

Christmas in Canaan is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching. 5:11:12 08:50:43

richie74

Karma300303

Grade

B+

please any info16 December 2011

any comment please on viewing this family Christmas movie. tks

Lizzy

Karma1366360

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.19 November 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

C+

question29 October 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Drama, Family movies

The A-Team (2010)

Four American soldiers who are in Iraq are sent on a mission to recover plates for printing 100 dollar bills that were used to...

Director: Joe Carnahan   Cast: Bradley Cooper ...
Download The A-Team
Buy The A-Team

Tooth Fairy (2010)

Derek Thompson is 'The Tooth Fairy,' a hard-charging minor league hockey player whose nickname comes from his habit of...

Director: Michael Lembeck  
Download Tooth Fairy
Buy Tooth Fairy

Spectacular! (2009)

The bad boy Nikko resigned from the band. He is looking for a new path to success. A Show Choir Girls need a new star. They...

Director: Robert Iscove   Cast: Nolan Gerard Funk ...
Download Spectacular!
Buy Spectacular!

30 Days of Night: Dark Days (2010)

It has been a year since the isolated Alaskan town of Barrow's population was decimated by vampires during its annual month...


Download 30 Days of Night: Dark Days
Buy 30 Days of Night: Dark Days

The Client List (2010)

A former beauty queen is forced to take a job at a massage parlor when her family faces foreclosure on their home after her...

Cast: Annabel Kershaw ...
Download The Client List
Buy The Client List

Mulholland Dr. (2017)

After hiring a hit man to kill her lover, Camilla; Diane dreams of a different Hollywood experience. One where she is a...

Cast: Michael Cooke ...
Download Mulholland Dr.
Buy Mulholland Dr.

2012 (2009)

Geophysicist Adrian Helmsley officially visits India's Dr. Satnam Tsurutani, his pretty wife, Aparna, and their son. From...

Cast: John Cusack ...
Download 2012
Buy 2012

The Tortured (2010)

An upper-middle-class couple's life is destroyed when their only child is kidnapped and killed. Obsessed with revenge, the...

Director: Robert Lieberman   Cast: Erika Christensen ...
Download The Tortured
Buy The Tortured

Watchmen (2009)

In a gritty and alternate 1985 the glory days of costumed vigilantes have been brought to a close by a government crackdown,...

Cast: Sahar Biniaz ...
Download Watchmen
Buy Watchmen

Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball (2010)

Walter Weed is an unassuming desk jockey at the FBI when the Bureau uncovers a plot to assassinate him. A team of degenerate,...


Download Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball
Buy Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball

See more 2009 movies

The Indian Doctor (2010)

The lives of those living in a South Wales mining village is changed for ever when a doctor and his wife arrive from India...


Download The Indian Doctor
Buy The Indian Doctor

Alaska State Troopers (2009)

Unlike most state police agencies, AST is unique in that it performs duties unlike other similar agencies. Because Alaska has...


Download Alaska State Troopers
Buy Alaska State Troopers

WWII in HD (2009)

Follow the lives of soldiers who lived Wold War II, through previously unseen color footage.


Download WWII in HD
Buy WWII in HD

Life (2009)

David Attenborough's legendary BBC crew explains and shows wildlife all over planet earth in 10 episodes. The first is an...


Download Life
Buy Life

Gokiburi (2009)

Kiyoshi's work as a pest control man leads him to a mysteriously deserted house. Then on his 20th birthday he receives a letter...


Download Gokiburi
Buy Gokiburi

Horrible Histories (2009)

They are designed to get children interested in history by concentrating on the trivial, unusual, gory, or unpleasant.


Download Horrible Histories
Buy Horrible Histories

America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time (2009)

A retrospective special on ABCD featuring the top performances to date. Hosted by Randy Jackson and featuring interviews from...


Download America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time
Buy America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer