Download City of Joy 1992 movie

Also Known As

Glädjens stad ( Sweden )

6.5

City of Joy

Enjoy watching the full movie City of Joy online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Hazari Pal lives in a small village in Bihar, India, with his dad, mom, wife, Kamla, daughter, Amrita, and two sons, Shambhu and Manooj. As the Pal are unable to repay the loan they had taken years ago from a moneylender, their land and property are auctioned, and they are rendered homeless. Hazari and his family re-locate to Calcutta with hopes of starting life anew, save some money and go back to Bihar, as well as get Amrita married. Things do not go as planned, as they ... more

City of Joy movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD City of Joy 1992

  • Resolution

    1808x1080 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    10064 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x432 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1548 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x288 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    620 MB

 

Watch online City of Joy 1992

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
132 min
WATCH ONLINE

Patrick Swayze

Max Lowe

Om Puri

Hazari Pal

Pauline Collins

Joan Bethel

Shabana Azmi

Kamla H. Pal


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

MEMYSELF

Karma7032

Grade

B+

good18 March 2015

good movie i liked it

Lizzy

Karma1740390

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.17 March 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1759720

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie21 February 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1740390

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?09 June 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1759720

Grade

C+

question02 May 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Drama movies

The Outsiders (1983)

The rivalry between two gangs, the poor Greasers and the rich Socs, only heats up when one gang member kills a member of the...

Cast: Teresa Wilkerson Hunt ...
Download The Outsiders
Buy The Outsiders

The Wolfman (2010)

Lawrence Talbot, a haunted nobleman, is lured back to his family estate after his brother vanishes. Reunited with his estranged...

Director: Joe Johnston   Cast: Simon Merrells ...
Download The Wolfman
Buy The Wolfman

Wolf (1994)

Publisher Will Randall becomes a werewolf and has to fight to keep his job.

Worn down and out of luck, aging...

Cast: Prunella Scales ...
Download Wolf
Buy Wolf

Youngblood (1986)

A 17 year old farm boy is offered an ice hockey tryout. His brother drives him to Canada. He has fast legs, slow fists, but is...

Cast: Frank Cini ...
Download Youngblood
Buy Youngblood

See more 1992 movies

Batman (1992)

The most successful of the "Dark Deco" animated series of the 1990's. This series features the adventures of the Dark Knight of...


Download Batman
Buy Batman

Cracker (1993)

This mystery series from the U.K. outlines the adventures of a psychologist employed by the police to aid them in profiling and...


Download Cracker
Buy Cracker

The Freddie Mercury Tribute: Concert for AIDS Awareness (1992)

The benefit concert in memory of Freddie Mercury, the lead singer of Queen, who died of AIDS in November 1991.

...


Download The Freddie Mercury Tribute: Concert for AIDS Awareness
Buy The Freddie Mercury Tribute: Concert for AIDS Awareness

Absolutely Fabulous (1992)

Edina Monsoon and her best friend Patsy drive Eddie's sensible daughter, Saffron, up the wall with their constant drug abuse...


Download Absolutely Fabulous
Buy Absolutely Fabulous

Mr. Bean (1992)

Bumbling, childlike Mr. Bean has trouble completing the simplest of tasks in day-to-day life, but his perseverance and...


Download Mr. Bean
Buy Mr. Bean

Prime Suspect (1992)

DCI Jane Tennison has been passed over time and again to lead a murder investigation, so when one of her fellow DCIs has a...


Download Prime Suspect
Buy Prime Suspect

Pique Dame (1992)

Tchaikovsky's opera in a no holds barred treatment.


Download Pique Dame
Buy Pique Dame

The Larry Sanders Show (1992)

A comedic behind the scenes look at a late night talk show.

HBO television sitcom about Larry Sanders, a...


Download The Larry Sanders Show
Buy The Larry Sanders Show

City of Joy awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer