Clan of the White Lotus 1980

Also Known As

Clan of the White Lotus ( Hong Kong ), Fists of the White Lotus ( USA ), Hung Man-ding sam por bak lin gau ( Hong Kong )

7.7

Clan of the White Lotus

Release date

Clan of the White Lotus movie on:

imdb wiki

Chia Hui Liu

Hong Wen-Ting

Lieh Lo

Priest White Lotus

Lung Wei Wang

Governor Kau Tin-Chung

Kara Hui

Mei-Hsiao (as Ying Hung Wai)


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1366600

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know.20 February 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.

JT

Karma1387140

Grade

A+

thanks24 January 2012

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

Poppawombat

Karma60815

Grade

A+

Wow! Move over Dyson, your suction is weak!15 October 2011

Parry! Dodge! Thrust! Pose like a chicken! Plie, arabesque, jete, pirouette! Pose like a chicken again! Curtsey! All this done to a wonderful thud, thud, thwap, clang, ching, thwaaack.....gigle, thwaack......youre still not good enough, sound-track. Its positively awful with an emphasis on... more

See more Drama, Action movies

A Chinese Ghost Story (2011)

Many years ago, he decided to be a Lieyaoshi (Yōkai Chaser), he chose Hei Shan ("Black Mountain" literally) as the start of...

Director: Wilson Yip   Cast: Louis Koo ...
Download A Chinese Ghost Story
Buy A Chinese Ghost Story

True Legend (2011)

Su Qi-Er retired from his life as a renowned Qing dynasty general in order to pursue his dream of a family and his own martial...

Cast: Will Liu ...
Download True Legend
Buy True Legend

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...


Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...


Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...


Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...


Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...


Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...


Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...


Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man

Raging Bull (1980)

When Jake LaMotta steps into a boxing ring and obliterates his opponent, he's a prizefighter. But when he treats his family and...


Download Raging Bull
Buy Raging Bull

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer