Close-Up 2014

Also Known As

Nema-ye Nazdik ( Iran )

8.3

Close-Up

Close-Up movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Close-Up 2014

  • Resolution

    960x720 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    Persian

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4475 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x544 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    Persian

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    1360 kbps

  • Size

    1109 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    Persian

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    452 MB

 

Watch online Close-Up 2014

Language
Persian
Subtitles
English
Runtime
98 min
WATCH ONLINE
Storyline

Pretending to be Mohsen Makhmalbaf making his next movie, Hossain Sabzian enters the home of a well-to-do family in Tehran, promising it a prominent part in his next movie. The actual people involved in the incident re-enact the actual events, followed by the footage from the actual trial that took place.


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.01 May 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie22 March 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?16 July 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

Question12 June 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Biography, Crime, Drama movies

The Traveler (1974)

A grade-school-age boy, neglected by his parents, lies, cheats, and steals to accumulate enough money to afford a bus ride to a...

Cast: Hassan Darabi ...
Download The Traveler
Buy The Traveler

See more 2014 movies

My Father's Vietnam (2015)

A personal documentary about a public subject, My Father's Vietnam personifies the connections made and unmade by the...


Download My Father's Vietnam
Buy My Father's Vietnam

Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey (2014)

A documentary series that explores how we discovered the laws of nature and found our coordinates in space and time.


Download Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey
Buy Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey

Over the Garden Wall (2014)

Two brothers find themselves lost in a mysterious land and try to find their way home.


Download Over the Garden Wall
Buy Over the Garden Wall

Different Town (2014)

A musical journey which follows the making of an album that spans 9 countries and 14 different cities. Follow Independent...


Download Different Town
Buy Different Town

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America - A GRAMMY Salute (2014)

A tribute to the Beatles, airing at the exact time as their first appearance on "The Ed Sullivan Show" 50 years earlier.


Download The Beatles: The Night That Changed America - A GRAMMY Salute
Buy The Beatles: The Night That Changed America - A GRAMMY Salute

True Detective (2014)

In 2012, Louisiana State Police Detectives Rust Cohle and Martin Hart are brought in to revisit a homicide case they worked in...


Download True Detective
Buy True Detective

Love Me Haiti (2014)

A woman struggles to free her husband after he's kidnapped and trapped in a prison cell. What she encounters would become...


Download Love Me Haiti
Buy Love Me Haiti

The Jim Gaffigan Show (2015)

Comedy about a husband and wife trying to raise their five kids in a New York two-bedroom apartment.


Download The Jim Gaffigan Show
Buy The Jim Gaffigan Show

Play It Forward (2015)

This documentary chronicles the rise of Legendary NFL tight end and future Hall of Fame inductee Tony Gonzalez, and his older...


Download Play It Forward
Buy Play It Forward

Close-Up awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer