Colt .45 1950

Also Known As

Calibre 45 ( Portugal ), Colt .45 ( Finland / France / Italy / Sweden ), Colt 45 ( Mexico / Spain ), Das Geheimnis der schwarzen Bande ( Austria / West Germany ), Kato ta opla ( Greece ), Thundercloud ( USA )

5.9

Colt .45

Release date

Colt .45 movie on:

imdb wiki

Randolph Scott

Steve Farrell

Ruth Roman

Beth Donovan

Zachary Scott

Jason Brett

Lloyd Bridges

Paul Donovan


See more Western movies

Race Street (1948)

Nice-guy bookie Dan Gannin plans to quit the racket; he's opening a new night club with his torch-singing sister as main...

Director: Edwin L. Marin   Cast: George Raft ...
Download Race Street
Buy Race Street

Annie Get Your Gun (1950)

The story of the great sharpshooter, Annie Oakley, who rises to fame while dealing with her love/professional rival, Frank Butler.

Cast: Tony Taylor ...
Download Annie Get Your Gun
Buy Annie Get Your Gun

Miracle on 34th Street (1947)

At the Macy's Department Store Thanksgiving Day parade, the actor playing Santa is discovered to be drunk by a whiskered old...

Cast: Maureen O'Hara ...
Download Miracle on 34th Street
Buy Miracle on 34th Street

River of No Return (1954)

Matt Calder, who lives on a remote farm with his young son Mark, helps two unexpected visitors who lose control of their raft...

Cast: Robert Mitchum ...
Download River of No Return
Buy River of No Return

Cry Wolf (1947)

Sandra Demarest arrives at the Caldwell estate, and announces to Mark Caldwell that she was secretly married to his nephew...

Cast: Errol Flynn ...
Download Cry Wolf
Buy Cry Wolf

See more 1950 movies

Sunset Blvd. (1950)

The story, set in '50s Hollywood, focuses on Norma Desmond, a silent-screen goddess whose pathetic belief in her own...


Download Sunset Blvd.
Buy Sunset Blvd.

The Third Man (1950)

An out of work pulp fiction novelist, Holly Martins, arrives in a post war Vienna divided into sectors by the victorious...


Download The Third Man
Buy The Third Man

All About Eve (1950)

An ingenue insinuates herself in to the company of an established but aging stage actress and her circle of theater friends.


Download All About Eve
Buy All About Eve

Kind Hearts and Coronets (1950)

Louis Mazzini's mother's frequent tales of how her titled D'Ascoyne family shunned her after she eloped with an Italian...


Download Kind Hearts and Coronets
Buy Kind Hearts and Coronets

Harvey (1950)

The classic stage hit gets the Hollywood treatment in the story of Elwood P. Dowd who makes friends with a spirit taking the...


Download Harvey
Buy Harvey

Night and the City (1950)

Harry Fabian (Richard Widmark) is a London hustler with ambitious plans that never work out. One day, when he encounters the...


Download Night and the City
Buy Night and the City

In a Lonely Place (1950)

Screenwriter Dixon Steele, faced with the odious task of scripting a trashy bestseller, has hat-check girl Mildred Atkinson...


Download In a Lonely Place
Buy In a Lonely Place

Orpheus (1950)

The poet Orphée is popular among the general public but detested by the avant-garde at the Café des Poètes. A young poet is...


Download Orpheus
Buy Orpheus

The Asphalt Jungle (1950)

Doc Riedenschneider is renowned in the crime world for being meticulous in the planning of his capers. Just released from jail,...


Download The Asphalt Jungle
Buy The Asphalt Jungle

The Gunfighter (1950)

Aging gunslinger, Jimmy Ringo, rides into a strange town where he's immediately recognized. As kids gather at the saloon...


Download The Gunfighter
Buy The Gunfighter

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer