Download Cop Land 2004 movie

Also Known As

Tierra de policías ( Venezuela )

6.9

Cop Land

Enjoy watching the full movie Cop Land online after the simple registration!

Storyline

The Sheriff of a suburban New Jersey community, populated by New York City police officers, slowly discovers the town is a front for mob connections and corruption.

Sometime in the 1970's, police officers from New York wanted a safe haven to live, away from the dangers of the streets of New York, this is when they established a "Cop Land" in the small New Jersey town of Garrison. Freddy Heflin who was always admired by the New York cops wanted to become ... more

Cop Land movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Cop Land 2004

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1213 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    484 MB

 

Watch online Cop Land 2004

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
105 min
$0.95 WATCH ONLINE

Sylvester Stallone

Freddy Heflin

Harvey Keitel

Ray Donlan

Ray Liotta

Gary Figgis

Robert De Niro

Moe Tilden


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Movie Berry

29March 2010

«Cop Land» is a 1997 drama. When a local patrolman is implicated in a controversial shooting in a small New Jersey town, put-upon sheriff Freddy Heflin teams up with Lt. Moe Tilden (Robert De Niro) to investigate a connection between the mob and the NYPD officers who live in the town. Sylvester Stallone delivers an effective dramatic performance in this arresting crime thriller as Freddy. Harvey Keitel and Ray Liotta also star. «Cop Land» directed by James Mangold. Hurry up to download «Cop Land»!

Nice Nice Verry Nice

Karma61667

Grade

B+

nice movie23 July 2014

nice movie

Lizzy

Karma1730620

Grade

B+

This was a good movie18 April 2012

This was a good movie

JT

Karma1746590

Grade

B+

good movie worth watching10 March 2012

good movie worth watching

Lizzy

Karma1730620

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?05 July 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1746590

Grade

C+

Question25 May 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Crime, Drama, Thriller movies

The Expendables (2010)

Barney Ross leads the "Expendables", a band of highly skilled mercenaries including knife enthusiast Lee Christmas, martial...

Director: Sylvester Stallone   Cast: Joshua Cardenez ...
Download The Expendables
Buy The Expendables

Walk the Line (2005)

While growing up in the Great Depression era, Johnny Cash(Joaquin Phoenix) takes an interest in music and eventually moves out...

Director: James Mangold   Cast: Joaquin Phoenix ...
Download Walk the Line
Buy Walk the Line

Raging Bull (1980)

When Jake LaMotta steps into a boxing ring and obliterates his opponent, he's a prizefighter. But when he treats his family and...

Cast: Theresa Saldana ...
Download Raging Bull
Buy Raging Bull

3:10 to Yuma (2007)

Rancher Dan Evans heads into Bisbee to clear up issues concerning the sale of his land when he witnesses the closing events of...

Cast: Luce Rains ...
Download 3:10 to Yuma
Buy 3:10 to Yuma

Mean Streets (1973)

The future is set for Tony and Michael - owning a neighbour- hood bar and making deals in the mean streets of New York city's...

Cast: Jeannie Bell ...
Download Mean Streets
Buy Mean Streets

Rocky Balboa (2006)

Thirty years after the ring of the first bell, Rocky Balboa comes out of retirement and dons his gloves for his final fight;...

Cast: Keyon Smith ...
Download Rocky Balboa
Buy Rocky Balboa

Fair Game (2010)

Plame's status as a CIA agent was revealed by White House officials allegedly out to discredit her husband after he wrote a...

Director: Doug Liman   Cast: Valerie Plame ...
Download Fair Game
Buy Fair Game

Little Fockers (2010)

It has taken 10 years, two little Fockers with wife Pam (Polo) and countless hurdles for Greg to finally get "in" with his...

Director: Paul Weitz   Cast: Robert De Niro ...
Download Little Fockers
Buy Little Fockers

Pulp Fiction (1994)

Jules Winnfield and Vincent Vega are two hitmen who are out to retrieve a suitcase stolen from their employer, mob boss...

Cast: Robert Ruth ...
Download Pulp Fiction
Buy Pulp Fiction

Analyze That (2002)

The mafia's Paul Vitti is back in prison and will need some serious counseling when he gets out. Naturally, he returns to his...

Cast: Joseph Bono ...
Download Analyze That
Buy Analyze That

See more 2004 movies

Monster (2004)

Dr. Kenzou Tenma, a Japanese neurosurgeon, is one of the best doctors in Germany. He's respected by his peers, he's engaged and...


Download Monster
Buy Monster

Wonderfalls (2004)

Jaye and Eric start to get closer while helping a Russian woman who came to America to meet her on-line fianc?, Peter, who...


Download Wonderfalls
Buy Wonderfalls

Alone in the Wilderness (2004)

Documentary tells the story of Dick Proenneke who, in the late 1960s, built his own cabin in the wilderness at the base of the...


Download Alone in the Wilderness
Buy Alone in the Wilderness

One Piece (2004)

The man who had acquired everything in this world, the Pirate King, is Gol D. Roger. The final words he said at the execution...


Download One Piece
Buy One Piece

Cop Land awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer