Copper Canyon 1950

Also Known As

Copper Canyon - farornas dal ( Sweden ), De rode canyon ( Belgium ), Duelo de Gigantes ( Portugal ), El desfiladero del cobre ( Spain ), El placer de la venganza ( Chile ), Flammendes Tal ( Austria / West Germany ), Flogismeno farangi ( Greece ), Kobberdalen ( Denmark ), Le frontiere dell'odio ( Italy ), Miehet kuparilaaksossa ( Finland ), O Vale da Ambição ( Brazil ), Terre damnée ( Belgium / France )

6.0

Copper Canyon

Release date

Copper Canyon movie on:

imdb wiki

Ray Milland

Johnny Carter

Hedy Lamarr

Lisa Roselle

Macdonald Carey

Deputy Lane Travis

Mona Freeman

Caroline Desmond


See more Western movies

The Ten Commandments (1956)

To escape the edict of Egypt's Pharoah, Rameses I, condemning all first-born Hebrew males, the infant Moses is set adrift on...

Cast: Cecil B. DeMille ...
Download The Ten Commandments
Buy The Ten Commandments

You Cant Take It with You (1939)

The stenographer Alice Sycamore is in love with her boss Tony Kirby, who is the vice-president of the powerful company owned by...

Cast: C.L. Sherwood ...
Download You Cant Take It with You
Buy You Cant Take It with You

Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House (1948)

In Manhattan, the American middle class Jim Blandings lives with his wife Muriel and two teenage daughters in a four bedroom...

Director: H.C. Potter   Cast: Cary Grant ...
Download Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House
Buy Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House

A Big Hand for the Little Lady (1966)

A naive couple and a child arrive to the town on the way to California to buy there a farm. There is a poker play between the...

Cast: Henry Fonda ...
Download A Big Hand for the Little Lady
Buy A Big Hand for the Little Lady

Mildred Pierce (1945)

Mildred Pierce dotes on her daughters while husband Bert looks to Maggie Binderhof for affection. They soon divorce, leaving...

Cast: Joan Crawford ...
Download Mildred Pierce
Buy Mildred Pierce

The Outlaw (1951)

In the Nineteenth Century, in the town of Lincoln, New Mexico, the sheriff Pat Garrett welcomes his old friend, Doc Holliday,...

Director: Howard Hughes   Cast: Jack Buetel ...
Download The Outlaw
Buy The Outlaw

Back to the Future Part III (1990)

Stranded in 1955, Marty McFly receives written word from his friend, Doctor Emmett Brown, as to where can be found the DeLorean...

Cast: Marc McClure ...
Download Back to the Future Part III
Buy Back to the Future Part III

Easter Parade (1948)

Don Hewes and Nadine Hale are a dancing team, but she decides to start a career on her own. So he takes the next dancer he...

Director: Charles Walters   Cast: Judy Garland ...
Download Easter Parade
Buy Easter Parade

Sleeping Beauty (1959)

Adaptation of the fairy tale of the same name. Princess Aurora is cursed by the evil witch Maleficent - who declares that...

Director: Clyde Geronimi   Cast: Mary Costa ...
Download Sleeping Beauty
Buy Sleeping Beauty

Mr. Skeffington (1944)

In 1914, in New York, Fanny Trellis is a shallow futile selfish woman surrounded by suitors and without any other preoccupation...

Director: Vincent Sherman   Cast: Bette Davis ...
Download Mr. Skeffington
Buy Mr. Skeffington

See more 1950 movies

Sunset Blvd. (1950)

The story, set in '50s Hollywood, focuses on Norma Desmond, a silent-screen goddess whose pathetic belief in her own...


Download Sunset Blvd.
Buy Sunset Blvd.

The Third Man (1950)

An out of work pulp fiction novelist, Holly Martins, arrives in a post war Vienna divided into sectors by the victorious...


Download The Third Man
Buy The Third Man

All About Eve (1950)

An ingenue insinuates herself in to the company of an established but aging stage actress and her circle of theater friends.


Download All About Eve
Buy All About Eve

Kind Hearts and Coronets (1950)

Louis Mazzini's mother's frequent tales of how her titled D'Ascoyne family shunned her after she eloped with an Italian...


Download Kind Hearts and Coronets
Buy Kind Hearts and Coronets

Harvey (1950)

The classic stage hit gets the Hollywood treatment in the story of Elwood P. Dowd who makes friends with a spirit taking the...


Download Harvey
Buy Harvey

Night and the City (1950)

Harry Fabian (Richard Widmark) is a London hustler with ambitious plans that never work out. One day, when he encounters the...


Download Night and the City
Buy Night and the City

In a Lonely Place (1950)

Screenwriter Dixon Steele, faced with the odious task of scripting a trashy bestseller, has hat-check girl Mildred Atkinson...


Download In a Lonely Place
Buy In a Lonely Place

Orpheus (1950)

The poet Orphée is popular among the general public but detested by the avant-garde at the Café des Poètes. A young poet is...


Download Orpheus
Buy Orpheus

The Asphalt Jungle (1950)

Doc Riedenschneider is renowned in the crime world for being meticulous in the planning of his capers. Just released from jail,...


Download The Asphalt Jungle
Buy The Asphalt Jungle

The Gunfighter (1950)

Aging gunslinger, Jimmy Ringo, rides into a strange town where he's immediately recognized. As kids gather at the saloon...


Download The Gunfighter
Buy The Gunfighter

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer