Creature 1998

Also Known As

Creatura ( Italy ), Creature - vaara syvyydestä ( Finland ), Créature ( France ), Creature - Tod aus der Tiefe ( Germany ), La créature ( Canada ), La criatura ( Spain ), O vythos tou tromou ( Greece ), Peter Benchley's Creature ( ), To Plasma ( Greece ), Varelsen ( Sweden )

4.3

Creature

Enjoy watching the full movie Creature online after the simple registration!

Storyline

An amphibious shark-like monster terrorizes an abandoned secret military base and the people who live on the island it is located on. A marine biologist, as well as several other people, try to stop it before it is too late...

Creature movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Creature 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x352 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    945 kbps

  • Size

    1405 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x264 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    798 MB

 

Watch online Creature 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
140 min
WATCH ONLINE

Craig T. Nelson

Dr. Simon Chase

Kim Cattrall

Dr. Amanda Mayson

Colm Feore

Adm. Aaron Richland

Toi Svane Stepp

Krystyn (as Toi Svane)


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Karma170776

Grade

A+

very good21 April 2016

This is another old one but it is definitely worth watching. A scientifically mutated shark reeks havoc on and around a small island, with Craig T. Nelson coming to the rescue.

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.23 April 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie15 March 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?11 July 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

C+

Question06 June 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Horror, Sci-Fi, Thriller movies

The Ghost Writer (2010)

An unremarkable ghost-writer has landed a lucrative contract to redact the memoirs of Adam Lang, the former UK Prime Minister....

Cast: Robert Seeliger ...
Download The Ghost Writer
Buy The Ghost Writer

Jaws 3-D (1983)

Michael Brody and Sean Brody, the sons of former Amity police chief Martin Brody, work at Florida's Sea World, a seaside park...

Director: Joe Alves  
Download Jaws 3-D
Buy Jaws 3-D

Jaws 2 (1978)

The small island resort town of Amity is trying to bounce back from the financial problems it had after becoming known as the...

Director: Jeannot Szwarc   Cast: Roy Scheider ...
Download Jaws 2
Buy Jaws 2

Sex and the City (2008)

After moving in together in an impossibly beautiful New York apartment, Carrie Bradshaw and Mr. Big make a rather arbitrary...

Cast: Jason Lewis ...
Download Sex and the City
Buy Sex and the City

Along Came a Spider (2001)

Based on the book by James Patterson and a partner to the film Kiss the Girls, Morgan Freeman stars as the...

Cast: Morgan Freeman ...
Download Along Came a Spider
Buy Along Came a Spider

2012 (2009)

Geophysicist Adrian Helmsley officially visits India's Dr. Satnam Tsurutani, his pretty wife, Aparna, and their son. From...

Cast: John Cusack ...
Download 2012
Buy 2012

Fresh (1994)

Michael (or Fresh as he's well known) is a 12-year-old drug pusher who lives in a crowded housing project with his cousins and...

Cast: Curtis McClarin ...
Download Fresh
Buy Fresh

The Incredibles (2005)

Bob Parr (A.K.A. Mr. Incredible), and his wife Helen (A.K.A. Elastigirl), are the world's greatest famous crime-fighting...

Cast: Eli Fucile ...
Download The Incredibles
Buy The Incredibles

Predators (2010)

The mercenary Royce; the military Isabelle; the Russian soldier Nikolai; the San Quentin criminal Stans; the Sierra Leone...


Download Predators
Buy Predators

Changeling (2008)

Los Angeles, 1928. A single mother returns from work to find her nine-year-old son gone. She calls the LAPD to initiate a...

Director: Clint Eastwood   Cast: Morgan Eastwood ...
Download Changeling
Buy Changeling

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

Creature awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer