Download Creature from the Black Lagoon 1954 movie

Also Known As

Der Schrecken vom Amazonas ( West Germany )

7.0

Creature from the Black Lagoon

Release date

Creature from the Black Lagoon movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Creature from the Black Lagoon 1954

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

Richard Carlson

David Reed

Julie Adams

Kay Lawrence

Richard Denning

Mark Williams

Antonio Moreno

Carl Maia


User opinions See all (8) Post comment!

rooster

Karma205135

Grade

C+

thx30 July 2016

for comments

Sandy

Karma87461

Grade

A+

COMMENT FOR "CREATURE FROM THE BLACK LAGOON."19 November 2015

A classic worth checking out.

ILuvMovies

Karma41419

Grade

B+

Classic horror movie06 June 2015

Great script. Wonderful creature costume and terrific underwater swimming stunts. Good suspense and drama - better than your average 1950s horror movie. Lovers of classic Hollywood films will enjoy this one.

ILuvMovies

Karma41419

Grade

B+

Classic stuff02 May 2015

Classic Hollywood. The acting is a little weak but the storyline and the suspense element makes up for it. The creature's costume and the underwater swimming images are fantastic. Worth viewing.

Lizzy

Karma1726650

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.17 January 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1742430

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie13 December 2011

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1726650

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?21 February 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1742430

Grade

C+

QUESTION25 October 2010

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

See all reviews (8) >>
See more Horror, Sci-Fi movies

The Caine Mutiny (1954)

During the Second World War, onboard a small insignificant ship in the U.S. Pacific Fleet, an event occurs unlike any that the...

Director: Edward Dmytryk   Cast: Humphrey Bogart ...
Download The Caine Mutiny
Buy The Caine Mutiny

Convicted (1950)

Joe Hufford gets involved in a nightclub brawl, kills a man in self defense, and is sent to prison for manslaughter, to the...

Director: Henry Levin   Cast: Glenn Ford ...
Download Convicted
Buy Convicted

Hold That Ghost (1941)

Two bumbling service station attendants are left as the sole beneficiaries in a gangster's will. Their trip to claim their...

Cast: Bud Abbott ...
Download Hold That Ghost
Buy Hold That Ghost

Hud (1963)

Hud Bannon is a ruthless young man who tarnishes everything and everyone he touches. Hud represents the perfect embodiment of...

Cast: Paul Newman ...
Download Hud
Buy Hud

See more 1954 movies

Rear Window (1954)

Photagrapher L.B. "Jeff" Jeffries is confined to his small apartment with a broken leg.To pass the time,he watches the...


Download Rear Window
Buy Rear Window

On the Waterfront (1954)

Terry Malloy dreams about being a prize fighter, while tending his pigeons and running errands at the docks for Johnny...


Download On the Waterfront
Buy On the Waterfront

The Caine Mutiny (1954)

During the Second World War, onboard a small insignificant ship in the U.S. Pacific Fleet, an event occurs unlike any that the...


Download The Caine Mutiny
Buy The Caine Mutiny

Dial M for Murder (1954)

Ex-tennis pro Tony Wendice decides to murder his wife for her money and because she had an affair the year before. He...


Download Dial M for Murder
Buy Dial M for Murder

Pigs Is Pigs (1954)

Flannery is a station master who does everything by the book. One day, a package of guinea pigs arrives at his station....


Download Pigs Is Pigs
Buy Pigs Is Pigs

Grin and Bear It (1954)

Donald Duck arrives at Brownstone National Park. The park's ranger, J. Audubon Woodlore, asks the bears to participate with the...


Download Grin and Bear It
Buy Grin and Bear It

Sabrina (1954)

Linus and Davis Larrabee are the two sons of a very wealthy family. Linus is all work -- busily running the family corporate...


Download Sabrina
Buy Sabrina

Hobson's Choice (1954)

Henry Hobson runs a successful bootmaker's shop in nineteenth-century Salford. A widower with a weakness for the pub opposite,...


Download Hobson's Choice
Buy Hobson's Choice

A Star Is Born (1954)

Norman Maine, a movie star whose career is on the wane, meets showgirl Esther Blodgett when he drunkenly stumbles into her act...


Download A Star Is Born
Buy A Star Is Born

Stories of the Century (1954)

Railroad detective Matt Clark roams the west, tracking down outlaws and bandits who are preying on the railroad.


Download Stories of the Century
Buy Stories of the Century

Creature from the Black Lagoon awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer