Croupier 1998

Also Known As

Crupier ( Spain ), Der Croupier ( Germany ), Il colpo - Analisi di una rapina ( Italy ), Kasinokeikka ( Finland ), Krupije ( Serbia ), La jugada ( Argentina ), O kroupieris ( Greece ), Rulet smrti ( Croatia )

7.0

Croupier

Croupier movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Croupier 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x352 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    839 kbps

  • Size

    661 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x264 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    413 MB

 

Watch online Croupier 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
94 min
WATCH ONLINE

Clive Owen

Jack Manfred

Nick Reding

Giles Cremorne

Nicholas Ball

Jack Snr.

Alexander Morton

David Reynolds

Storyline

Jack Manfred is an aspiring writer going nowhere fast. To make ends meet, and against his better judgement, he takes a job as a croupier. He finds himself drawn into the casino world and the job gradually takes over his life; his relationship with girlfriend Marion begins to deteriorate. One gambler in particular catches his attention: Jani, whom he starts to see outside of working hours - a serious violation of casino rules. Jani is down on her luck; under pressure from ... more


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

B+

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.23 April 2012

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

B+

Thanks15 March 2012

This has good reviews, I just cant fathom parting with my money to see it.

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

B+

Thanks for that comment good to know11 July 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

Question06 June 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

type casting

Karma183086

Grade

B+

Good acting09 February 2011

Owen's performance is not the only one of note. The whole cast is excellent, with Genna McKee a standout as Jack's very moral girlfriend and the one true and tragic victim.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Crime, Drama movies

The International (2009)

In The International, Interpol Agent Louis Salinger and Manhattan Assistant District Attorney Eleanor Whitman are determined to...

Cast: Luca Barbareschi ...
Download The International
Buy The International

Shoot 'Em Up (2007)

Late at night, in an unnamed U.S. city, a solitary man sits at a bus stop. A pregnant woman runs by, pursued by a man with a...

Cast: Clive Owen ...
Download Shoot 'Em Up
Buy Shoot 'Em Up

Elizabeth: The Golden Age (2007)

Two faiths, two empires, two rulers - colliding in 1588. Papist Spain wants to bring down the heretic Elizabeth. Philip is...

Cast: Abbie Cornish ...
Download Elizabeth: The Golden Age
Buy Elizabeth: The Golden Age

Wilt (1990)

Henry Wilt is a more or less failed teacher who fantasizes about murdering his dominant, non-attentive wife Eva. At a party who...

Director: Michael Tuchner   Cast: Griff Rhys Jones ...
Download Wilt
Buy Wilt

The Boys Are Back (2009)

Inspired by a true story, THE BOYS ARE BACK is a deeply moving, wryly confessional tale of fatherhood, that intimately evokes...

Director: Scott Hicks   Cast: Clive Owen ...
Download The Boys Are Back
Buy The Boys Are Back

Get Carter (1971)

A vicious London gangster, Jack Carter, travels to Newcastle for his brother's funeral. He begins to suspect that his brother's...

Director: Mike Hodges   Cast: Michael Caine ...
Download Get Carter
Buy Get Carter

Lifeforce (1985)

A space shuttle mission investigating Halley's Comet brings back a malevolent race of space vampires who transform most of...


Download Lifeforce
Buy Lifeforce

Notting Hill (1999)

Every man's dream comes true for William Thacker, an unsuccessful Notting Hill bookstore owner, when Anna Scott, the world's...

Cast: Rupert Procter ...
Download Notting Hill
Buy Notting Hill

The Bourne Identity (2002)

Based very loosely on Robert Ludlum's novel, the Bourne Identity is the story of a man whose wounded body is discovered by...

Cast: Orso Maria Guerrini ...
Download The Bourne Identity
Buy The Bourne Identity

The Fourth Protocol (1987)

KGB agent, Major Valeri Petrofsky has been reassigned at the request of the KGB Chairman for a secret mission, wherein he is...

Cast: Frederick Forsyth ...
Download The Fourth Protocol
Buy The Fourth Protocol

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

Croupier awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer