Dark City 1998

Also Known As

Cidade das Sombras ( Brazil ), Cidade Misteriosa ( Portugal ), Cité obscure ( Canada ), Dark City ( Germany / France ), Dark city - Varjojen kaupunki ( Finland ), Dark City ( Belgium / Spain ), Dark Empire ( USA ), Dark World ( USA ), Gizemli sehir ( Turkey ), Pimeduse linn ( Estonia ), Skoteini poli ( Greece ), Smrtihlav ( Czech Republic )

7.8

Dark City

Dark City movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Dark City 1998

  • Resolution

    1280x544 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4476 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x304 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1290 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    515 MB

 

Watch online Dark City 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
100 min
WATCH ONLINE

Rufus Sewell

John Murdoch

William Hurt

Inspector Frank Bumstead

Kiefer Sutherland

Dr. Daniel P. Schreber

Jennifer Connelly

Emma Murdoch

Storyline

John Murdoch awakens alone in a strange hotel to find that he has lost his memory and is wanted for a series of brutal and bizarre murders. While trying to piece together his past, he stumbles upon a fiendish underworld controlled by a group of beings known as The Strangers who possess the ability to put people to sleep and alter the city and its inhabitants. Now Murdoch must find a way to stop them before they take control of his mind and destroy him.


User opinions See all (8) Post comment!

Karma170410

Grade

C+

thx29 June 2016

for comments

Michael

Karma10467

Grade

A+

Excellent24 May 2016

I recommend it.

MovieBC

Karma82225

Grade

A+

Great SC-Fi Mystery08 April 2016

Great movie - well worth downloading

aandcbolt

Karma151998

Grade

A+

awsome29 May 2015

Dark City completely blew me away. Great Movie

headsmess

Karma3021

Grade

B+

dark and enjoyable18 May 2013

well constructed movie all round, worth watching.

Lizzy

Karma1354910

Grade

B+

This was a good movie23 April 2012

This was a good movie

JT

Karma1375870

Grade

B+

good movie worth watching15 March 2012

good movie worth watching

moviebuff

Karma3452

Grade

A+

Wonderful mind-bender29 February 2012

Great mystery/noir movie, very stylish. Similar to The Matrix, but without the violence. More of a brain teaser. Highly recommended, unique movie and very watchable with solid cast.

See all reviews (8) >>
See more Thriller, Sci-Fi, Mystery, Crime movies

Knowing (2009)

In the year 1959, a frightened and disturbed little girl named Lucinda was in school when her class was drawing up pictures for...

Director: Alex Proyas   Cast: Nicolas Cage ...
Download Knowing
Buy Knowing

I, Robot (2004)

It's the year 2035, and the community now has the help of robots. These robots have three laws integrated into their system....

Cast: Peter Shinkoda ...
Download I, Robot
Buy I, Robot

'Crocodile' Dundee (1986)

Michael J. "Crocodile" Dundee is an Australian crocodile hunter who lives in the Australian outback and runs a safari business...

Director: Peter Faiman   Cast: Paul Hogan ...
Download 'Crocodile' Dundee
Buy 'Crocodile' Dundee

Requiem for a Dream (2001)

Drugs. They consume mind, body and soul. Once you're hooked, you're hooked. Four lives. Four addicts. Four failures. Despite...

Cast: Brett Feinstein ...
Download Requiem for a Dream
Buy Requiem for a Dream

Saw IV (2007)

Jigsaw and his apprentice Amanda are dead. Now, upon the news of Detective Kerry's murder, two seasoned FBI profilers, Agent...

Director: Darren Lynn Bousman   Cast: Tobin Bell ...
Download Saw IV
Buy Saw IV

Labyrinth (1986)

Young Sarah (Jennifer Connelly) is left home alone by her parents and she has to babysit her little brother Toby. But the baby...

Cast: David Bowie ...
Download Labyrinth
Buy Labyrinth

The Good Shepherd (2006)

Laconic and self-contained, Edward Wilson heads CIA covert operations during the Bay of Pigs. The agency suspects that Castro...

Cast: Timothy Hutton ...
Download The Good Shepherd
Buy The Good Shepherd

Night Train (2009)

Two Passengers and the conductor discover that a person has passed away on their Night Train cabin. They come across valuable...

Cast: Danny Glover ...
Download Night Train
Buy Night Train

Brazil (1985)

Sam Lowry is a harried technocrat in a futuristic society that is needlessly convoluted and inefficient. He dreams of a life...

Cast: Jonathan Pryce ...
Download Brazil
Buy Brazil

The Crow (1994)

A poetic guitarist Eric Draven is brought back to life by a crow a year after he and his fiancée are murdered. The crow guides...

Cast: Laurence Mason ...
Download The Crow
Buy The Crow

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

Dark City awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer