Dark Descent 2002

Also Known As

Descent Into Darkness ( USA ), Matka syvyyteen ( Finland ), Panique en eaux profondes ( France ), Sabotagem no Fundo do Mar ( Brazil ), The Deep - Showdown in der Tiefe ( Germany )

3.7

Dark Descent

Enjoy watching the full movie Dark Descent online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Deep in the Mariana Sea Trench, a corporate underwater mining complex has been built - an industrial Atlantis. When an accident in a dry-dock chamber kills several miners an investigator is sent to find the cause and immediately finds out that it was not an accident. He becomes caught in the middle of a deadly conflict between the miners and the corporation, and fights to stay alive and uncover the truth.

Dark Descent movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Dark Descent 2002

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x480 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1406 kbps

  • Size

    1134 MB

 
  • Resolution

    416x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    441 MB

 

Watch online Dark Descent 2002

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
96 min
WATCH ONLINE

Dean Cain

Will Murdock

Scott Wiper

Niles

Biliana Petrinska

Bin

Maxim Gentchev

Starkweather (as Maxim Genchev)


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1366360

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.27 June 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie19 April 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1366360

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?11 August 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

C+

question04 July 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Action, Adventure movies

Fake Identity (2010)

In Chechnya, an American doctor takes a detour in life when he helps a mysterious woman escape from her would-be assailant.

Cast: Val Kilmer ...
Download Fake Identity
Buy Fake Identity

The Karate Kid (1984)

Daniel and his mother move from New Jersey to California. She has a wonderful new job, but Daniel quickly discovers that a dark...

Cast: Juli Fields ...
Download The Karate Kid
Buy The Karate Kid

Train (2008)

In Europe, a group of American college athletes unknowingly board a train that will become one deadly ride.

Cast: Zahary Baharov ...
Download Train
Buy Train

Ninja (2010)

A westerner named Casey, studying Ninjutsu in Japan, is asked by the Sensei to return to New York to protect the legendary...

Director: Isaac Florentine   Cast: Scott Adkins ...
Download Ninja
Buy Ninja

The Fourth Kind (2009)

In 1972, a scale of measurement was established for alien encounters. When a UFO is sighted, it is called an encounter of the...

Cast: Olatunde Osunsanmi ...
Download The Fourth Kind
Buy The Fourth Kind

Ace of Hearts (2008)

Officer Daniel Harding is a distinguished member of the K-9 police unit. His partner and best friend is Ace, a police dog. When...

Director: David Mackay   Cast: Dean Cain ...
Download Ace of Hearts
Buy Ace of Hearts

See more 2002 movies

The Wire (2002)

Set in Baltimore, this show centers around the city's inner-city drug scene. It starts as mid-level drug dealer, D'Angelo...


Download The Wire
Buy The Wire

Firefly (2002)

Captain Malcom 'Mal' Reynolds is a former galactic war veteran who is the captain of the transport ship "Serenity", Mal his...


Download Firefly
Buy Firefly

A Cook's Tour (2002)

Bad-boy chef and author Tony Bourdain goes off the beaten track in search of foods that are rare, highly esteemed and sometimes...


Download A Cook's Tour
Buy A Cook's Tour

The Blue Planet (2002)

Mammoth series, five years in the making, taking a look at the rich tapestry of life in the world's oceans.


Download The Blue Planet
Buy The Blue Planet

Still Game (2002)

Jack and Victor have broken out of Chewin' The Fat and now have their own six part series on BBC One Scotland. These Glaswegian...


Download Still Game
Buy Still Game

Carnivale (2003)

1934, America. The Dustbowl. A fugitive named Ben Hawkins finds refuge within a traveling carnival comprised of a tarot card...


Download Carnivale
Buy Carnivale

Berserk (2002)

Gatsu was brought up by a mercenary group since birth. After killing his guardian in self-defence, he runs away. Years later,...


Download Berserk
Buy Berserk

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer