Download Darkness Falls 2003 movie

Also Known As

En la oscuridad de la noche ( Venezuela )


Darkness Falls

Enjoy watching the full movie Darkness Falls online after the simple registration!


In the Nineteenth Century, in Darkness Falls, Matilda Dixon is a good woman, who exchanges with children their baby teeth per coins. One day, her face is burnt in a fire in her house, she becomes sensitive to light and uses a china mask to protect her face against light. When two children are not found in the town, Matilda is blamed by the population and burnt in a fire, as if she were a witch. She claims to be not guilty and curses the whole population of the town and ... more

Darkness Falls movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Darkness Falls 2003

  • Resolution

    1280x528 px

  • File format


  • Language


  • Subtitles


  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4475 MB

  • Resolution

    720x304 px

  • File format


  • Language


  • Subtitles


  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    989 MB

  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format


  • Language


  • Subtitles


  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    394 MB


Watch online Darkness Falls 2003

86 min

Chaney Kley

Kyle Walsh

Emma Caulfield

Caitlin Greene

Lee Cormie

Michael Greene

Grant Piro

Larry Fleishman

User opinions See all (4) Post comment!





Average presentation19 December 2014

Not awful, but not very good either. The plot was ridiculously predictable and because of this, the movie lost all ability to be creepy. They cast acted well. I do want to mention that the young man playing the little brother did a very good job.

MSN"s Library




Let me check it09 December 2012

I am going to see it





Is it worth viewing?.12 July 2012

Is it worth viewing?.





Question27 April 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Horror, Mystery, Thriller movies

The Uninvited (2009)

After the death of her ill mother in a fire, the young teenager Anna tries to commit suicide and is sent to a mental...

Cast: Dean Paul Gibson ...
Download The Uninvited
Buy The Uninvited

Where the Wild Things Are (2009)

A young boy named Max has an active imagination, and he will throw fits if others don't go along with what he wants. Max -...

Cast: Paul Dano ...
Download Where the Wild Things Are
Buy Where the Wild Things Are

See more 2003 movies

Led Zeppelin DVD (2003)

The lights go up in the Kodak theater and out comes Morgan Freeman. He opens with history: apparently movies have changed since...

Download Led Zeppelin DVD
Buy Led Zeppelin DVD

Chappelles Show (2003)

Comedian Dave Chappelle hosts this sketch-comedy show that parodies many of the nuances of race and culture.

Download Chappelles Show
Buy Chappelles Show

Carnivale (2003)

1934, America. The Dustbowl. A fugitive named Ben Hawkins finds refuge within a traveling carnival comprised of a tarot card...

Download Carnivale
Buy Carnivale

Clone High U.S.A. (2003)

A secret government plan to dig up historical figures and clone them has work. It is 16 years later, and the clones are now in...

Download Clone High U.S.A.
Buy Clone High U.S.A.

Dead Like Me (2003)

Meet Georgia Lass (who prefers to be called George). She is a young Seattle college dropout who is unhappy with life. She is...

Download Dead Like Me
Buy Dead Like Me

Mötley Crüe Greatest Videos Hits (2003)

This is a music video collection showcasing all of Motley Crue's music videos going back to 1981 and running till 2000 and...

Download Mötley Crüe Greatest Videos Hits
Buy Mötley Crüe Greatest Videos Hits

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)

The War of the Ring reaches its climax as the dark lord Sauron sets his sights on Minas Tirith, the capital of Gondor. The...

Download The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
Buy The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King

Darkness Falls awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer