Download Dead Fire 1997 movie

Also Known As

2064 Dead Fire ( France ), Dead Fire ( France ), Lángoló űr ( Hungary ), Le vaisseau de l'enfer ( Canada / France ), USS Legacy ( Germany )


Dead Fire

Enjoy watching the full movie Dead Fire online after the simple registration!


The year is 2062. The Earth is no longer inhabitable and has been left in ruins. On-board the space station USS Legacy in orbit around Earth, the Earth's population are in suspended animation whilst the space station is under military control and scientists are working on a project to make Earth inhabitable again. After disobeying orders, trying to apprehend a out-of-control soldier on a rampage, tough soldier Captain Cal Brody is sentenced by his commanding officer, ... more

Dead Fire movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Dead Fire 1997

  • Resolution


  • File format


  • Language


  • Subtitles


  • Bit Rate


  • Size

    0 MB



  • Resolution

    528x384 px

  • File format


  • Language


  • Subtitles


  • Bit Rate

    829 kbps

  • Size

    701 MB

  • Resolution

    448x320 px

  • File format


  • Language


  • Subtitles


  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    459 MB


Watch online Dead Fire 1997

92 min

Colin Cunningham

Cal Brody

Monika Schnarre

Kendall Black

Matt Frewer

Max Durbin

C. Thomas Howell


User opinions Post comment!





Is it worth viewing?.18 April 2012

Is it worth viewing?.





question10 March 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Sci-Fi movies

Solomon Kane (2009)

Once a mercenary of Queen Elizabeth I fighting Spainards in Africa, He met the Devil's Reaper and discovered he was bound for...

Cast: James Babson ...
Download Solomon Kane
Buy Solomon Kane

Honey, I Shrunk the Kids (1989)

Wayne Szalinski is a crazy scientist who invents a miniaturizing machine that is so powerful it only blows things up. When the...

Director: Joe Johnston   Cast: Rick Moranis ...
Download Honey, I Shrunk the Kids
Buy Honey, I Shrunk the Kids

Hercules (1997)

Hercules, son of the Greek God, Zeus, is turned into a half-god, half-mortal by evil Hades, God of the Underworld, who plans to...

Cast: Wayne Knight ...
Download Hercules
Buy Hercules

E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial (1982)

While visiting the Earth at Night, a group of alien botanists is discovered and disturbed by an approaching human task force....

Director: Steven Spielberg   Cast: Henry Thomas ...
Download E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial
Buy E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial

Junior (1994)

Alex Hesse and Larry Arbogast are working on a new drug which will reduce the chances of a woman's body rejecting an embryo and...

Cast: Arnold Schwarzenegger ...
Download Junior
Buy Junior

See more 1997 movies

Brass Eye (1997)

Controversal spoof of current-affairs TV and the role of celebrity in the UK.

Download Brass Eye
Buy Brass Eye

Oz (1997)

Oz chronicles life inside an experimental cell block in the Oswald Maximum Security Correctional Facility: Level Four called...

Download Oz
Buy Oz

Jonathan Creek (1997)

Madeline Magellan, an investigative journalist, is the kind of journalist that generally sticks her nose in where it isn't...

Download Jonathan Creek
Buy Jonathan Creek

Daria (1997)

In the community of Lawndale, Daria Morgendorffer is a girl who stands apart. Smart and cynical with a studied cool reserve...

Download Daria
Buy Daria

South Park (1997)

Follows the misadventures of four irreverent grade-schoolers in the quiet, dysfunctional town of South Park, Colorado.

Download South Park
Buy South Park

The New Batman Adventures (1997)

Slightly different than "Batman: The Animated Series." The series takes place approximately three years after the last episode...

Download The New Batman Adventures
Buy The New Batman Adventures

Recess (1997)

This film takes place at an adventurous elementary school. Among the elementary school faculty is the sleazy principal...

Download Recess
Buy Recess



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer