Death Rides a Horse 1969

Also Known As

A Morte Anda a Cavalo ( Brazil ), As Man to Man ( USA ), D'homme à homme ( France ), Døden til hest ( Denmark ), Da uomo a uomo ( Italy ), De hombre a hombre ( Spain ), Death Rides a Horse ( USA ), Die Rechnung wird mit Blei bezahlt ( West Germany ), Férfi a férfihoz ( Hungary ), Hämndens stund ( Finland ), Hämndens timme ( Sweden ), Kosto odottaa ( Finland ), La mort était au rendez-vous ( France ), O kavallaris tou thanatou ( Greece ), Oi 5 simademenoi tou El Viento ( Greece ), Öldürmeye yeminliyim ( Turkey ), Vita, morte e vendetta ( Italy ), Von Mann zu Mann ( West Germany )

7.1

Death Rides a Horse

Enjoy watching the full movie Death Rides a Horse online after the simple registration!

Storyline

The gunmen who killed five defenseless people made one big mistake. They should have killed six! John Phillip Law lives for one purpose - to avenge the massacre of his family by the four bandits who occupy positions of authority in the new "civilised" West. Now, fifteen years later, he learns that one of the gang (Lee Van Cleef) is being released from prison and is seeking the men who framed him. Together they form an unholy alliance - a dynamic duo combining raw, untamed ... more

Death Rides a Horse movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Death Rides a Horse 1969

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x304 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1519 kbps

  • Size

    1386 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    509 MB

 

Watch online Death Rides a Horse 1969

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
114 min
WATCH ONLINE

Lee Van Cleef

Ryan

John Phillip Law

Bill Meceita

Mario Brega

One-Eye (Paco)

Luigi Pistilli

Walcott - The Bandit Leader


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1361410

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.02 February 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1382960

Grade

C+

question07 January 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

richie74

Karma300303

Grade

B+

please any info04 August 2011

any comment please on viewing this movie. tks

See more Action, Western movies

A Fistful of Dollars (1967)

An anonymous, but deadly man rides into a town torn by war between two factions, the Baxters and the Rojo's. Instead of fleeing...

Cast: Mario Brega ...
Download A Fistful of Dollars
Buy A Fistful of Dollars

See more 1969 movies

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The irreverent Monty Python comedy troupe present a series of skits which are often surreal, baudy, uncompromising, tasteless,...


Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

Free to Play (1970)

Follow three professional video game players as they overcome personal adversity, family pressures, and the realities of life...


Download Free to Play
Buy Free to Play

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...


Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

Sesame Street (1969)

The setting is in a small street in a city where children and furry puppet monsters learn about numbers, the alphabet and other...


Download Sesame Street
Buy Sesame Street

Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (1969)

The first incarnation of what has become a franchise-of-sorts. Scooby-Doo was a large, loveable but cowardly Great Dane who...


Download Scooby Doo, Where Are You!
Buy Scooby Doo, Where Are You!

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Butch and Sundance are the two leaders of the Hole-in-the-Wall Gang. Butch is all ideas, Sundance is all action and skill. The...


Download Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Buy Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Z (1969)

In a mid-sized metropolis (population 500,000) in a right-wing military led country, a pacifist organization, which supports...


Download Z
Buy Z

Doctor in the House (1969)

"Doctor in the House" follows the misadventures of medical students Michael Upton, Duncan Waring, Paul Collier and Dick...


Download Doctor in the House
Buy Doctor in the House

My Partner the Ghost (1969)

Jeff Randall and Marty Hopkirk are private detectives who specialize in divorce cases. Their long-running partnership seems to...


Download My Partner the Ghost
Buy My Partner the Ghost

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer