Dementia 13 1963

Also Known As

Demência 13 ( Brazil / Spain ), Dementia 13 ( Brazil / Spain / West Germany ), Djævelens borg ( Denmark ), Fright Night ( Germany ), Nattens skräcknäste ( Sweden ), Parafrosyni ( Greece ), Terrore alla 13 ora ( Italy ), The Haunted and the Hunted ( UK )

5.6

Dementia 13

Release date

Dementia 13 movie on:

imdb wiki

William Campbell

Richard Haloran

Luana Anders

Louise Haloran

Bart Patton

Billy Haloran

Mary Mitchel

Kane

Storyline

John Haloran has a fatal heart attack, but his wife Louise won't get any of the inheritance when Lady Haloran dies if John is dead. Louise forges a letter from John to convince the rest of his family he's been called to New York on important business, and goes to his Irish ancestral home, Castle Haloran, to meet the family and look for a way to ensure a cut of the loot. Seven years earlier John's sister Kathleen was drowned in the pond, and the Halorans enact a morbid ... more


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

B+

Thanks for that comment good to know.25 January 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

B+

thanks22 December 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

Sandy

Karma79150

Grade

B+

Comment for "DEMENTIA 13"12 August 2011

I enjoyed this movie. A bit of suspense here. I felt the spirit of Kathleen, the little girl who drowned seven years earlier, thoughout the whole picture. I recommend it.

See more Horror, Thriller movies

The Cotton Club (1984)

The Cotton Club was a famous night club in Harlem. The story follows the people that visited the club, those that ran it, and...

Cast: Maurice Hines ...
Download The Cotton Club
Buy The Cotton Club

Easy Rider (1969)

Wyatt and Billy are two motorcycle riders (bikers) on their way to Mardis Gras, and encounter hitchhikers, a drunken lawyer, a...

Cast: Dennis Hopper ...
Download Easy Rider
Buy Easy Rider

Chariots of Fire (1981)

The story, told in flashback, of two young British sprinters competing for fame in the 1924 Olympics. Eric, a devout Scottish...

Cast: Dennis Christopher ...
Download Chariots of Fire
Buy Chariots of Fire

Cromwell (1970)

Disgusted with the policies of King Charles I, Oliver Cromwell plans to take his family to the New World. But on the eve of...

Cast: Richard Harris ...
Download Cromwell
Buy Cromwell

A Clockwork Orange (1971)

Alex and his three droogs, live in a futuristic Britain void of proper law and civil protection. They do drugs, drink, skip...

Cast: Malcolm McDowell ...
Download A Clockwork Orange
Buy A Clockwork Orange

See more 1963 movies

The Outer Limits (1963)

Anthology type science fiction program with a different cast each week. Tending toward the hard science, space travel, time...


Download The Outer Limits
Buy The Outer Limits

The Fugitive (1963)

Dr. Richard Kimble, a pediatrician in Stafford, Indiana, has an argument with his wife Helen and storms off. While returning...


Download The Fugitive
Buy The Fugitive

High and Low (1963)

An executive mortgages all he owns to stage a coup and gain control of the National Shoe Company, with the intent of keeping...


Download High and Low
Buy High and Low

The Great Escape (1963)

Based on a true story, a group of allied escape artist-type prisoners-of-war (POW's) are all put in an 'escape proof' camp....


Download The Great Escape
Buy The Great Escape

Ivan's Childhood (1963)

As the film opens, a 12-year-old boy is running through an open field laughing and strolling in a carefree manner. As he runs...


Download Ivan's Childhood
Buy Ivan's Childhood

8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2) (1963)

Guido is a film director, trying to relax after his last big hit. He can't get a moment's peace, however, with the people who...


Download 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)
Buy 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)

The House Is Black (1963)

Set in a leper colony in the north of Iran, The House is Black juxtaposes "ugliness," of which there is much in the...


Download The House Is Black
Buy The House Is Black

The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One (1963)

An older Lady is having a birthday again and has invited four guests: Sir Toby, Lord Pommeroy, Admiral von Schneider and Mr....


Download The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One
Buy The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer