Destroy All Monsters 1968

Also Known As

All Monsters Attack ( ), Attack of the Marching Monsters ( ), Destroy All Monsters ( USA ), Eisvoleis apo to diastima ( Greece ), Frankenstein und die Monster aus dem All ( West Germany ), Frankenstein und die Monster aus dem Weltall ( West Germany ), Gli eredi di King Kong ( Italy ), Godzilla - Die Monster aus dem All ( West Germany ), Godzilla und die Monster aus dem All ( West Germany ), Gojira dengeki daisakusen ( Japan ), Hirviöt uhkaavat maailmaa ( Finland ), Invasión extraterrestre ( Spain ), Les envahisseurs attaquent ( France ), Les envahisseurs de l'espace ( Belgium ), Monster Attack March ( ), Monster Invasion ( ), Operation Monsterland ( UK ), Super Kong enantion ton teraton ( Greece ), The March of the Monsters ( )

6.3

Destroy All Monsters

Storyline

In 1999, the United Nations has established bases on the moon and on Ogasawara Island off the coast of Japan. Ogasawara is also where all the world's monsters, including Godzilla and Rodan, have gathered for study and to keep them from wreaking havoc on the world. However, a group of alien women known as Kilaaks take over the island and put the monsters as well as the humans under mental control in order to conquer the rest of the Earth. It is up to astronaut Katsuo ... more

Destroy All Monsters movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Destroy All Monsters 1968

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x336 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1949 kbps

  • Size

    1415 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x224 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    412 MB

 

Watch online Destroy All Monsters 1968

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
89 min
WATCH ONLINE

Akira Kubo

SY-3 Captain Katsuo Yamabe

Jun Tazaki

Dr. Yoshido

Yukiko Kobayashi

Kyoko Yamabe

Yoshio Tsuchiya

Dr. Otani


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

Stephanie

Karma29783

Grade

A+

Fun, but...05 August 2016

I was in grade school when this movie came out in the theaters, and grew up watching it on TV in later years. For its time, this movie had pretty good special effects, but if you compare them by today's standards, they're laughable. If you're a fan of the original Godzilla movies, you'll like... more

Lizzy

Karma1356040

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.01 February 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1377560

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie04 January 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

richie74

Karma300606

Grade

B+

please any info28 July 2011

any comment on viewing this movie. tks

Lizzy

Karma1356040

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?21 March 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1377560

Grade

C+

question16 February 2011

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

See all reviews (6) >>
See more Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, Thriller, War movies

Seven Samurai (1956)

A veteran samurai, who has fallen on hard times, answers a village's request for protection from bandits. He gathers 6 other...

Cast: Yoshikazu Kawamata ...
Download Seven Samurai
Buy Seven Samurai

Mosura (1961)

Shipwreck survivors are found on Beiru, an island previously used for atomic tests. Amazingly free of radiation effects, they...

Director: Ishirô Honda   Cast: Frankie Sakai ...
Download Mosura
Buy Mosura

The Bridge on the River Kwai (1957)

The film deals with the situation of British prisoners of war during World War II who are ordered to build a bridge to...

Cast: Percy Herbert ...
Download The Bridge on the River Kwai
Buy The Bridge on the River Kwai

See more 1968 movies

The Prisoner (1968)

A high-ranking but un-named Agent in the British Government resigns from his job/post and leaves for a holiday. While packing...


Download The Prisoner
Buy The Prisoner

2001: A Space Odyssey (1968)

"2001" is a story of evolution. Sometime in the distant past, someone or something nudged evolution by placing a monolith on...


Download 2001: A Space Odyssey
Buy 2001: A Space Odyssey

The Lion in Winter (1968)

In 1183 Henry II summonses his sons Richard, John, and Geoffrey to join him and his prison-bound wife Eleanor at Chinon for a...


Download The Lion in Winter
Buy The Lion in Winter

Dad's Army (1968)

Popular BBC comedy series set in the fictional south coast seaside town of Walmington-On-Sea during World War 2. Alternating...


Download Dad's Army
Buy Dad's Army

Rosemary's Baby (1968)

Rosemary and Guy Woodhouse move into an apartment in a building with a bad reputation. They discover that their neighbours are...


Download Rosemary's Baby
Buy Rosemary's Baby

Planet of the Apes (1968)

Taylor and two other astronauts come out of deep hibernation to find that their ship has crashed. Escaping with little more...


Download Planet of the Apes
Buy Planet of the Apes

Night of the Living Dead (1968)

Barbra and Johnny visit their father's grave in a remote cemetery when they are suddenly set upon by zombies. Barbra manages to...


Download Night of the Living Dead
Buy Night of the Living Dead

Shame (1968)

During civil war, two musicians retreat to a rural island to farm. They are apolitical; a neighbor sometimes gives them a fish;...


Download Shame
Buy Shame

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer