Diary of a Madman 1963

Also Known As

Bir delinin hâtira defteri ( Turkey ), Diário de um Louco ( Brazil ), Diario segreto di un pazzo ( Italy ), Egy őrült naplója ( Hungary ), Horla ( Italy ), I ekdikisis enos trellou ( Greece ), L'étrange destin du juge Cordier ( Belgium ), Murhaajan päiväkirja ( Finland ), Tagebuch eines Mörders ( Austria / West Germany ), To imerologio enos trellou ( Greece )

6.1

Diary of a Madman

Release date

Diary of a Madman movie on:

imdb wiki

Vincent Price

Magistrate Simon Cordier

Nancy Kovack

Odette Mallotte

Chris Warfield

Paul Duclasse

Elaine Devry

Jeanne D'Arville


User opinions Post comment!

Heather

Karma43067

Grade

B+

Diary of a Madman30 June 2014

This movie was okay.

See more Horror movies

The Ten Commandments (1956)

To escape the edict of Egypt's Pharoah, Rameses I, condemning all first-born Hebrew males, the infant Moses is set adrift on...

Cast: Cecil B. DeMille ...
Download The Ten Commandments
Buy The Ten Commandments

The War of the Worlds (1953)

H.G. Well's classic novel is brought to life is this tale of alien invasion. The resisdents of a small town are excited when a...

Director: Byron Haskin   Cast: Gene Barry ...
Download The War of the Worlds
Buy The War of the Worlds

The Court Jester (1955)

The throne of rightful king of England, the small babe with the purple pimpernel birthmark, has been usurped by the evil King...

Cast: Danny Kaye ...
Download The Court Jester
Buy The Court Jester

Witness for the Prosecution (1957)

When Leonard Vole is arrested for the sensational murder of a rich, middle-aged widow, the famous Sir Wilfrid Robarts agrees to...

Director: Billy Wilder   Cast: Tyrone Power ...
Download Witness for the Prosecution
Buy Witness for the Prosecution

Red Planet Mars (1952)

An American scientist contacts Mars by radio and receives information that Mars is a utopia and that Earth's people can be...

Cast: Peter Graves ...
Download Red Planet Mars
Buy Red Planet Mars

Knock on Wood (1954)

Ventriloquist Jerry Morgan has failed with another love affair. The reason: when the relationship reaches the point when it is...

Cast: Danny Kaye ...
Download Knock on Wood
Buy Knock on Wood

The Student Prince (1954)

The RISQUE, RIOTOUS FUN-LOVING MUSICAL...Filled with SIGMUND ROMBERG'S Rollicking Songs!

Cast: Ann Blyth ...
Download The Student Prince
Buy The Student Prince

The Man Who Knew Too Much (1956)

The man who knows too much is American doctor Ben McKenna. On holiday in Morocco with his wife Jo and his eight-year-old son...

Cast: Alfred Hitchcock ...
Download The Man Who Knew Too Much
Buy The Man Who Knew Too Much

House of Wax (1953)

Professor Henry Jarrod is a true artist whose wax sculptures are lifelike. He specializes in historical tableau's such a Marie...

Cast: Paul Cavanagh ...
Download House of Wax
Buy House of Wax

Pollyanna (1960)

A little girl comes to a town that is embattled by feuds and intimidated by her aunt. By the time she must leave, she has...

Cast: Edgar Dearing ...
Download Pollyanna
Buy Pollyanna

See more 1963 movies

The Outer Limits (1963)

Anthology type science fiction program with a different cast each week. Tending toward the hard science, space travel, time...


Download The Outer Limits
Buy The Outer Limits

The Fugitive (1963)

Dr. Richard Kimble, a pediatrician in Stafford, Indiana, has an argument with his wife Helen and storms off. While returning...


Download The Fugitive
Buy The Fugitive

High and Low (1963)

An executive mortgages all he owns to stage a coup and gain control of the National Shoe Company, with the intent of keeping...


Download High and Low
Buy High and Low

The Great Escape (1963)

Based on a true story, a group of allied escape artist-type prisoners-of-war (POW's) are all put in an 'escape proof' camp....


Download The Great Escape
Buy The Great Escape

Ivan's Childhood (1963)

As the film opens, a 12-year-old boy is running through an open field laughing and strolling in a carefree manner. As he runs...


Download Ivan's Childhood
Buy Ivan's Childhood

8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2) (1963)

Guido is a film director, trying to relax after his last big hit. He can't get a moment's peace, however, with the people who...


Download 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)
Buy 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)

The House Is Black (1963)

Set in a leper colony in the north of Iran, The House is Black juxtaposes "ugliness," of which there is much in the...


Download The House Is Black
Buy The House Is Black

The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One (1963)

An older Lady is having a birthday again and has invited four guests: Sir Toby, Lord Pommeroy, Admiral von Schneider and Mr....


Download The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One
Buy The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer