Digging to China 1998

Also Known As

Mi amigo Ricky ( Spain )

6.9

Digging to China

Enjoy watching the full movie Digging to China online after the simple registration!

Storyline

10-year-old Harriet dreams of leaving her home, where she doesn't feel she's needed by her mother and sister Gwen. When her mother dies in a car accident, she really starts to make plans for leaving and she finally does so together with her childlike (mentally ill) friend Ricky.

Digging to China movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Digging to China 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    624x336 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    972 kbps

  • Size

    849 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    457 MB

 

Watch online Digging to China 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
98 min
WATCH ONLINE

Evan Rachel Wood

Harriet Frankovitz

Kevin Bacon

Ricky Schroth

Mary Stuart Masterson

Gwen Frankovitz

Marian Seldes

Leah Schroth


User opinions Post comment!

Lovin Movies Berry Much

Karma100117

Grade

A+

Digging to China09 July 2012

Some best friends make the oddest couples... a very touching story of a 10 year old girl and a mentally retarded man. I liked this movie and recommend it.

See more Drama movies

Crazy, Stupid, Love. (2011)

Cal and Emily have been married for over 20 years. But when Cal learns that Emily had an affair he moves out. He would then go...

Cast: Jeff Black ...
Download Crazy, Stupid, Love.
Buy Crazy, Stupid, Love.

Hollywood Ending (2002)

Val Waxman is a film director who was once big in the 1970's and 1980's, but has now has been reduced to directing TV...

Cast: Greg Mottola ...
Download Hollywood Ending
Buy Hollywood Ending

The Abyss (1993)

When an American nuclear submarine crashes, the United States Government believe the Russians to be responsible. They enlist...

Cast: Ed Harris ...
Download The Abyss
Buy The Abyss

Footloose (1984)

Classic tale of teen rebellion and repression features a delightful combination of dance choreography and realistic and...

Director: Herbert Ross   Cast: Kevin Bacon ...
Download Footloose
Buy Footloose

August Rush (2007)

This is a story of a music prodigy. Lyla is a renowned and beautiful cellist and Louis is a bass player in club. Lyla and Louis...

Director: Kirsten Sheridan   Cast: Freddie Highmore ...
Download August Rush
Buy August Rush

X-Men: First Class (2011)

In 1944, in Poland, the boy Erik Lehnsherr unleashes his magnetic power when his mother is sent to a concentration camp. The...

Director: Matthew Vaughn   Cast: James McAvoy ...
Download X-Men: First Class
Buy X-Men: First Class

Dolphin Tale (2011)

A lonely and friendless boy finds and untangles a hurt dolphin that is caught in a crab trap. He becomes very attached to the...

Cast: Carlos Jorge Guerrero ...
Download Dolphin Tale
Buy Dolphin Tale

Kindergarten Cop (1990)

John Kimble is a tough city cop who's been on the trail of drug dealer Cullen Crisp for years. He finally tracks Crisp down but...

Director: Ivan Reitman   Cast: Arnold Schwarzenegger ...
Download Kindergarten Cop
Buy Kindergarten Cop

Elephant White (2011)

An assassin is hired by a businessman to avenge the murder of his daughter by white slave traders in Thailand.

Director: Prachya Pinkaew   Cast: Kevin Bacon ...
Download Elephant White
Buy Elephant White

Shark Bait (2007)

The story begins in an ocean ruled by big and powerful sharks who prey on the fearful; of a young fish named Pi who suffers a...

Director: Howard E. Baker   Cast: Freddie Prinze Jr. ...
Download Shark Bait
Buy Shark Bait

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

Digging to China awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer