Doomsday 2008

Also Known As

Doomsday - El día del juicio del final ( Spain ), Doomsday - Tag der Rache ( Germany ), Doomsday ( Greece ), Doomsday - Il giorno del giudizio ( Italy ), Doomsday - Juízo Final ( Portugal )

6.1

Doomsday

Enjoy watching the full movie Doomsday online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A lethal virus spreads throughout the British isles,infecting millions and killing hundreds of thousands. To contain the threat, acting authorities brutally quarantine the country as it succumbs to fear and chaos. The quarantine is successful. Three decades later, the Reaper virus violently resurfaces in a major city. An elite group of specialists, including Eden Sinclair, is urgently dispatched into the still-quarantined country to retrieve a cure by any means necessary. ... more

Doomsday movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Doomsday 2008

  • Resolution

    1280x544 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    Und

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4477 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x304 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1373 kbps

  • Size

    1271 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x200 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    519 MB

 

Watch online Doomsday 2008

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
113 min
WATCH ONLINE

Caryn Peterson

Vagrant Girl

Adeola Ariyo

Nurse

Emma Cleasby

Katherine Sinclair

Christine Tomlinson

Young Eden Sinclair


User opinions See all (7) Post comment!

Movie Berry

11August 2009

“Doomsday” is a very popular film! Thirty Action and thriller are the genres that can glue you to the screen. What will you say if the film is a combination of both? It is surely worth your time. A lethal virus spreads throughout the British Isles, killing hundreds of thousands. A group of specialists is urgently dispatched into the quarantined country to retrieve a cure by any means necessary… Download the film “Doomsday” to witness what dangers they had to meet.

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

B+

This movie Doomsday is worth checking out. My Review Time: 11:25:0907 November 2012

This movie Doomsday is worth checking out. My Review Time: 11:25:09

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

B+

Doomsday is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching13 October 2012

Doomsday is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching

CountMovie

Karma48519

Grade

B+

Okay Movie07 October 2011

My kids and I actually found this movie to be not too bad and was able to view it in its entirety. Had some good action and was entertaining. Like another person commented this movie is Mad Max meets Escape from New York with a dash of Underworld as the main female actress reminds me of... more

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

B+

thanks05 October 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

Wolfshead

Karma1147

Grade

F+

Possibly the worst movie I've ever seen!15 May 2011

Not one redeeming feature! After 13 minutes I should have listened to the voice inside my head that told me this was complete garbage - what can I say? I'm stubborn and stuck it out to the bitter end! The plot was thin, the acting excruciating, the writing dire - I really don't know what to... more

nikkos

Karma35601

Grade

B+

Disaster Thriller19 May 2010

Scotland is walled off to contain a plague. Decades later an elite team of soldiers goes north in search of a cure. Mad Max meets Escape To New York, with cannibals.

type casting

Karma184461

Grade

B+

Good as Disaster Films go30 March 2010

Some new twists on an old theme.

See all reviews (7) >>
See more Thriller, Sci-Fi, Action movies

Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009)

When the human son of a werewolf is born in a cell, the evil leader of the clan of vampires, Viktor, spares his life and names...

Director: Patrick Tatopoulos   Cast: Michael Sheen ...
Download Underworld: Rise of the Lycans
Buy Underworld: Rise of the Lycans

Dog Soldiers (2002)

A British Squad is sent on a training mission in the Highlands of Scotland against Special Operations squad. Ignoring the...

Cast: Sean Pertwee ...
Download Dog Soldiers
Buy Dog Soldiers

District 9 (2009)

In 1982, a massive star ship bearing a bedraggled alien population, nicknamed "The Prawns," appeared over Johannesburg, South...

Cast: Mashabela Galane ...
Download District 9
Buy District 9

Sweet Home Alabama (2002)

Melanie Carmichael, an up and rising fashion designer in New York, has gotten almost everything she wished for since she was...

Director: Andy Tennant   Cast: Reese Witherspoon ...
Download Sweet Home Alabama
Buy Sweet Home Alabama

Skinwalkers (2007)

In accordance with the Navajos' legend, a thirteen year-old boy will finish with the curse of the powerful Skinwalkers, a.k.a....

Director: James Isaac   Cast: Jason Behr ...
Download Skinwalkers
Buy Skinwalkers

See more 2008 movies

WWII in HD (2009)

Follow the lives of soldiers who lived Wold War II, through previously unseen color footage.


Download WWII in HD
Buy WWII in HD

Animal House: The Inside Story (2008)

Excellent behind-the-scenes story of how the movie was made...


Download Animal House: The Inside Story
Buy Animal House: The Inside Story

Breaking Bad (2008)

When chemistry teacher Walter White is diagnosed with Stage III cancer and given only two years to live, he decides he has...


Download Breaking Bad
Buy Breaking Bad

Gokiburi (2009)

Kiyoshi's work as a pest control man leads him to a mysteriously deserted house. Then on his 20th birthday he receives a letter...


Download Gokiburi
Buy Gokiburi

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer