Downhill Racer 1969

Also Known As

Schussfahrt ( West Germany )

6.5

Downhill Racer

Release date

Downhill Racer movie on:

imdb wiki

Robert Redford

David Chappellet

Gene Hackman

Eugene Claire

Camilla Sparv

Carole Stahl

Karl Michael Vogler

Machet


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.02 February 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1387260

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie07 January 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?23 March 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1387260

Grade

C+

question17 February 2011

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Drama, Sport movies

The Sting (1973)

When a mutual friend is killed by a mob boss, two con men, one experienced and one young try to get even by pulling off the big...

Cast: Jack Collins ...
Download The Sting
Buy The Sting

Antz (1998)

In an anthill with millions of inhabitants, Z 4195 is a worker ant. Feeling insignificant in a conformity system, he...

Cast: Woody Allen ...
Download Antz
Buy Antz

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Butch and Sundance are the two leaders of the Hole-in-the-Wall Gang. Butch is all ideas, Sundance is all action and skill. The...

Director: George Roy Hill   Cast: Paul Newman ...
Download Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Buy Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

A River Runs Through It (1992)

A true story about two boys, Norman and Paul, growing up in Montana. One is rebellious of his father, Rev. Maclean, while the...

Director: Robert Redford   Cast: Craig Sheffer ...
Download A River Runs Through It
Buy A River Runs Through It

Get Shorty (1995)

Chilli Palmer is a loan shark in Miami. When his New York based boss dies of a heart attack, Palmer finds himself working for...

Director: Barry Sonnenfeld   Cast: John Travolta ...
Download Get Shorty
Buy Get Shorty

The Legend of Bagger Vance (2000)

A disillusioned war veteran, Captain Rannulph Junah, reluctantly agrees to play a game of golf. He finds the game futile until...

Director: Robert Redford   Cast: Will Smith ...
Download The Legend of Bagger Vance
Buy The Legend of Bagger Vance

The Great Gatsby (1974)

Nick Carraway, a young Midwesterner now living on Long Island, finds himself fascinated by the mysterious past and lavish...

Director: Jack Clayton   Cast: Robert Redford ...
Download The Great Gatsby
Buy The Great Gatsby

You've Got Mail (1998)

This sweet romantic comedy reunites "Sleepless In Seattle" stars Meg Ryan and Tom Hanks. He's the owner of a bookstore chain;...

Cast: Tom Hanks ...
Download You've Got Mail
Buy You've Got Mail

The Horse Whisperer (1998)

A teenage girl riding a horse is hit by a truck. To help heal her troubled/injured daughter, and horse, the mother takes them...

Cast: Robert Redford ...
Download The Horse Whisperer
Buy The Horse Whisperer

Cool Runnings (1993)

Irving Blitzer disgraced himself when putting extra weights into his team's bob in the Olympics, resulting in his gold medal...

Director: Jon Turteltaub   Cast: Leon ...
Download Cool Runnings
Buy Cool Runnings

See more 1969 movies

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The irreverent Monty Python comedy troupe present a series of skits which are often surreal, baudy, uncompromising, tasteless,...


Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

Free to Play (1970)

Follow three professional video game players as they overcome personal adversity, family pressures, and the realities of life...


Download Free to Play
Buy Free to Play

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...


Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

Sesame Street (1969)

The setting is in a small street in a city where children and furry puppet monsters learn about numbers, the alphabet and other...


Download Sesame Street
Buy Sesame Street

Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (1969)

The first incarnation of what has become a franchise-of-sorts. Scooby-Doo was a large, loveable but cowardly Great Dane who...


Download Scooby Doo, Where Are You!
Buy Scooby Doo, Where Are You!

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Butch and Sundance are the two leaders of the Hole-in-the-Wall Gang. Butch is all ideas, Sundance is all action and skill. The...


Download Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Buy Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Z (1969)

In a mid-sized metropolis (population 500,000) in a right-wing military led country, a pacifist organization, which supports...


Download Z
Buy Z

Doctor in the House (1969)

"Doctor in the House" follows the misadventures of medical students Michael Upton, Duncan Waring, Paul Collier and Dick...


Download Doctor in the House
Buy Doctor in the House

My Partner the Ghost (1969)

Jeff Randall and Marty Hopkirk are private detectives who specialize in divorce cases. Their long-running partnership seems to...


Download My Partner the Ghost
Buy My Partner the Ghost

Downhill Racer awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer