Dragon Tiger Gate 2006

Also Known As

Dragon Tiger Gate ( International / Greece / Argentina / Finland / Sweden ), El imperio del dragón ( Mexico ), Long hu men ( China )

6.2

Dragon Tiger Gate

Enjoy watching the full movie Dragon Tiger Gate online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Dragon Tiger Gate () is a martial arts academy established by two powerful martial artists. The academy aims to train and equip students with martial arts in order to uphold justice and combat the threat of the triad gangs in a seemingly lawless world. The academy is also a haven for children who had been orphaned as a result of triad activities.The story begins with the two sons, who were born to different mothers, of Wong, one of the founders of the academy. The elder ... more

Dragon Tiger Gate movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Dragon Tiger Gate 2006

  • Resolution

    1280x544 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    Cantonese

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4464 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x304 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    Cantonese

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    1366 kbps

  • Size

    1092 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    Cantonese

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    435 MB

 

Watch online Dragon Tiger Gate 2006

Language
Cant...
Subtitles
English
Runtime
90 min
WATCH ONLINE

Donnie Yen

Dragon Wong

Nicholas Tse

Tiger Wong

Shawn Yue

Turbo Shek

Jie Dong

Ma Xiaoling (as Angela Dong)


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

Movie Berry

22October 2009

"Lung fu moon" is a 2006 action drama. A dispute with his master (Wah Yuen) at Dragon Tiger Gate martial arts school leaves Dragon (Donnie Yen) on his own. But the appearance of the evil Shibumi (Yu Kang) prompts Dragon to reunite with his younger brother and fellow student, Tiger (Nicholas Tse), to battle the ferocious Shibumi. Wilson Yip directed this action-packed adaptation of the smash hit comic book series by Yuk Long Wong. "Lung fu moon" directed by Wilson Yip. Download "Lung fu moon" right now!

Nice Nice Verry Nice

Karma56716

Grade

A+

I like this one17 April 2014

I love Donnie Yen movies he is great

Lizzy

Karma1361300

Grade

B+

This movie Dragon Tiger Gate is worth checking out18 August 2012

This movie Dragon Tiger Gate is worth checking out

Lizzy

Karma1361300

Grade

B+

This movie Dragon Tiger Gate is worth checking out18 August 2012

This movie Dragon Tiger Gate is worth checking out

JT

Karma1382870

Grade

B+

OK but nothing special02 July 2012

OK but nothing special

richie74

Karma300303

Grade

B+

thanks Sir for the comment13 August 2011

gives us info about the movie

JT

Karma1382870

Grade

C+

OK MOVIE13 November 2009

It has some great martial arts scenes but the movie overall isn't that great. Lot's of action throughout.

See all reviews (6) >>
See more Action, Drama movies

Blade II (2002)

A rare mutation has occurred within the vampire community. The Reaper. A vampire so consumed with an insatiable bloodlust that...

Director: Guillermo del Toro   Cast: Wesley Snipes ...
Download Blade II
Buy Blade II

Kung Fu Hustle (2005)

It is 1940's China, and gangs rule the city. The most notorious of them all is the axe gang, lead by the insane Brother Sum. A...

Cast: Stephen Chow ...
Download Kung Fu Hustle
Buy Kung Fu Hustle

Shanghai Knights (2003)

When a Chinese rebel murders Chon's estranged father and escapes to England, Chon and Roy make their way to London with revenge...

Director: David Dobkin   Cast: Jackie Chan ...
Download Shanghai Knights
Buy Shanghai Knights

See more 2006 movies

Black Label Society: The European Invasion (2006)

This DVD contains footage from guitar virtuoso Zakk Wylde's band, Black Label Society, on their 2005 Tour of Europe. Featuring...


Download Black Label Society: The European Invasion
Buy Black Label Society: The European Invasion

Head Case (2007)

Meet Therapist Dr Elizabeth Goode. She's Brash, unconventional, judgmental, but undeniably thriving as the "it" therapist to...


Download Head Case
Buy Head Case

High Score (2006)

Although technology continues to evolve, a group of die-hard gamers refuses to abandon the classic arcade games of yesteryear....


Download High Score
Buy High Score

Screenwipe (2006)

Screenwipe is a television programme about television programmes; the cost, the surprising amount of work and bureaucracy...


Download Screenwipe
Buy Screenwipe

Death Note (2006)

An intelligent high school student goes on a secret crusade to eliminate criminals from the world after discovering a notebook...


Download Death Note
Buy Death Note

The Genius of Photography (2007)

n the course of our 170 year relationship, photography has delighted us, served us, moved us, outraged us and occasionally...


Download The Genius of Photography
Buy The Genius of Photography

The Circuit (2007)

Drew Ellis is the latest lawyer to join the chaotic and challenging world of the Kimberley Circuit Court. The Circuit follows a...


Download The Circuit
Buy The Circuit

Dragon Tiger Gate awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer