Earthsea 2004

Also Known As

Earthsea - Die Saga von Erdsee ( Germany ), La leyenda de terramar ( Spain ), La prophétie du sorcier ( France ), Legend of Earthsea ( USA ), O thrylos tou mythikou vasileiou ( Greece ), O thrylos tou fylahtou ( Greece ), Terremer - la prophétie du sorcier ( France )

5.6

Earthsea

Enjoy watching the full movie Earthsea online after the simple registration!

Storyline

In Earthsea, a world of one thousand and one islands, priestesses leaded by the High Priestess Thar lock in the tomb of Atuan the diabolic Nameless Ones. However, the ambitious King Tygath, who intends to unite the realm, wants also to release the demons to learn their secret of immortality, and uses his mistress Kossil to poison Thar. Kossil expects to be nominated the next guardian and get the keys and enchantment that keeps the darkness forces apart, but Thar selects ... more

Earthsea movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Earthsea 2004

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    448x336 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    972 kbps

  • Size

    1410 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    765 MB

 

Watch online Earthsea 2004

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
90 min
WATCH ONLINE

Shawn Ashmore

Ged

Kristin Kreuk

Tenar

Isabella Rossellini

High Priestess Thar

Danny Glover

Ogion


User opinions Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma157351

Grade

C+

average movie20 May 2015

Not sure how this got such a high rating, I found it average at best.

See more Adventure, Drama, Fantasy movies

Fire in the Sky (1993)

A group of men who were clearing bush for the government arrive back in town, claiming that their friend was abducted by...

Director: Robert Lieberman   Cast: D.B. Sweeney ...
Download Fire in the Sky
Buy Fire in the Sky

30 Days of Night: Dark Days (2010)

It has been a year since the isolated Alaskan town of Barrow's population was decimated by vampires during its annual month...


Download 30 Days of Night: Dark Days
Buy 30 Days of Night: Dark Days

Stargate: Continuum (2008)

Ba'al travels back in time and prevents the Stargate program from being started. SG-1 must somehow restore history.

Cast: Martin Wood ...
Download Stargate: Continuum
Buy Stargate: Continuum

Angel and the Badman (2009)

Director: Terry Ingram   Cast: Lou Diamond Phillips ...
Download Angel and the Badman
Buy Angel and the Badman

Watchmen (2009)

In a gritty and alternate 1985 the glory days of costumed vigilantes have been brought to a close by a government crackdown,...

Cast: Sahar Biniaz ...
Download Watchmen
Buy Watchmen

Beowulf (2007)

Set against the coming of Christianity, this is the story of the last hero: in 507, a monstrous troll wreaks havoc in the mead...

Cast: Sharisse Baker-Bernard ...
Download Beowulf
Buy Beowulf

Battlestar Galactica (2003)

It's been 40 years since the 12 colonies of mankind have heard from their progeny, the Cylons -- robotic creatures who rose up...

Cast: Alonso Oyarzun ...
Download Battlestar Galactica
Buy Battlestar Galactica

Frozen (2010)

At Mount Holliston, snowboarders Dan Walker, his girlfriend Parker O'Neil and his best friend Joe Lynch don't have enough money...

Cast: John Omohundro ...
Download Frozen
Buy Frozen

Driven to Kill (2009)

A former Russian mobster named Ruslan, who is now a crime novelist, returns home and discovers his daughter is marrying his...

Cast: Steven Seagal ...
Download Driven to Kill
Buy Driven to Kill

2012 (2009)

Geophysicist Adrian Helmsley officially visits India's Dr. Satnam Tsurutani, his pretty wife, Aparna, and their son. From...

Cast: John Cusack ...
Download 2012
Buy 2012

See more 2004 movies

Garth Marenghis Darkplace (2004)

In the 1980s horror writer Garth Marenghi wrote, produced, directed and starred in Darkplace, a groundbreaking series set in a...


Download Garth Marenghis Darkplace
Buy Garth Marenghis Darkplace

The Venture Bros. (2004)

The warped misadventures of a former boy genius turned washed-up, middle-aged mad scientist Dr. Rusty Venture; his moronic...


Download The Venture Bros.
Buy The Venture Bros.

Derren Brown: Trick of the Mind (2004)

Derren Brown's television and stage performances have entranced and dumbfounded millions. His baffling illusions and stunning...


Download Derren Brown: Trick of the Mind
Buy Derren Brown: Trick of the Mind

Battlestar Galactica (2004)

The second war against the Cylons is over and The Twelve Colonies have been destroyed. Now Commander Adama of the Battlestar...


Download Battlestar Galactica
Buy Battlestar Galactica

Fullmetal Alchemist (2004)

After their mother's death, Edward Elric and his younger brother, Alphonse, try using alchemy to bring her back to life....


Download Fullmetal Alchemist
Buy Fullmetal Alchemist

Monster (2004)

Dr. Kenzou Tenma, a Japanese neurosurgeon, is one of the best doctors in Germany. He's respected by his peers, he's engaged and...


Download Monster
Buy Monster

Earthsea awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer