Eastern Condors 1987

Also Known As

Dung fong tuk ying ( Hong Kong ), Eastern Condors ( France / Hong Kong / International ), Os Condores do Oriente ( Portugal ), To geraki tis Anatolis ( Greece )

7.2

Eastern Condors

Release date

Eastern Condors movie on:

imdb wiki

Sammo Hung Kam-Bo

Ming-Sun Tung

Biao Yuen

Man Yen Chieh

Haing S. Ngor

Yeung Lung

Joyce Godenzi

Guerrilla Girl #1


See more Action, War movies

Ip Man 2 (2011)

Ip Man 2 is a 2010 Hong Kong biographical martial arts film loosely based on the life of Ip Man, a grandmaster of the martial...

Cast: Kanin Ngo ...
Download Ip Man 2
Buy Ip Man 2

One Nite in Mongkok (2004)

Hong Kong nihilism. December 22, a street quarrel leads to the death of a gang leader's son. Next day, he seeks revenge on his...

Director: Tung-Shing Yee   Cast: Cecilia Cheung ...
Download One Nite in Mongkok
Buy One Nite in Mongkok

The Killing Fields (1985)

Sydney Schanberg is a New York Times journalist covering the civil war in Cambodia. Together with local representative Dith...


Download The Killing Fields
Buy The Killing Fields

The Transporter (2002)

Ex-Special Forces operator Frank Martin lives what seems to be a quiet life along the French Mediterranean, hiring himself out...

Director: Corey Yuen   Cast: Jason Statham ...
Download The Transporter
Buy The Transporter

The Legend Is Born: Ip Man (2010)

It is about around Yip Man's resistance against invading foreigners, along with his romantic relations while under the tutelage...

Director: Herman Yau   Cast: Yu-Hang To ...
Download The Legend Is Born: Ip Man
Buy The Legend Is Born: Ip Man

See more 1987 movies

Black Adder the Third (1987)

During the Regency period, the insane King George III's stark raving mad son, George, is the Prince Regent of Wales. Vulgar and...


Download Black Adder the Third
Buy Black Adder the Third

The Return of Sherlock Holmes (1987)

The great detective Sherlock Holmes and his intrepid companion, Dr. John Watson, solve the mysteries of the devil's foot (and...


Download The Return of Sherlock Holmes
Buy The Return of Sherlock Holmes

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987)

Set in the 24th century and decades after the adventures of the original crew of the starship Enterprise, this new series is...


Download Star Trek: The Next Generation
Buy Star Trek: The Next Generation

Married with Children (1987)

The Bundys are a stereotypical "white trash" American family. Al is a shoe salesman who is fond of frequently reliving his...


Download Married with Children
Buy Married with Children

The American Experience (1988)

A series showcasing documentaries on American history.


Download The American Experience
Buy The American Experience

DuckTales (1987)

When Donald Duck decides to join the Navy, he leaves his nephews, Hewey, Dewey and Louie, in the care of his cantankerous Uncle...


Download DuckTales
Buy DuckTales

Tour of Duty (1987)

This series offers an unflinching look at the "tours of duty" of several members of a platoon during the Vietnam War. Death is...


Download Tour of Duty
Buy Tour of Duty

Come and See (1987)

During WWII, a Belarusian boy is thrust into the atrocities of war, fighting with a hopelessly unequipped Soviet resistance...


Download Come and See
Buy Come and See

Full Metal Jacket (1987)

A two-segment look at the effect of the military mindset and war itself on Vietnam era Marines. The first half follows a group...


Download Full Metal Jacket
Buy Full Metal Jacket

Eastern Condors awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer