Easy to Love 1953

Also Known As

Cennet bekçileri ( Turkey ), Désir d'amour ( Belgium / France ), Du bist so leicht zu lieben ( West Germany ), Fácil de Amar ( Brazil / Venezuela ), Fatta per amare ( Italy ), Fest i Florida ( Denmark / Sweden ), I seirina tis Florida ( Greece ), Juhla Floridassa ( Finland ), Liefdesverlangen ( Belgium )

6.0

Easy to Love

Release date

Easy to Love movie on:

imdb wiki

Esther Williams

Julie Hallerton

Van Johnson

Ray Lloyd

Tony Martin

Barry Gordon

John Bromfield

Hank


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1366600

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.16 January 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1387140

Grade

C+

question12 December 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

richie74

Karma300540

Grade

B+

please any info03 October 2011

any comment please on viewing this movie. tks

See more Comedy, Musical, Romance movies

Giant (1956)

Ambitious Texas-style scale epic that traces the rising and falling fortunes of two generations of Texans. Miscegenation, moral...

Director: George Stevens   Cast: Elizabeth Taylor ...
Download Giant
Buy Giant

My Man Godfrey (1957)

The eccentric Bullock household again need a new butler. Daughter Irene encounters bedraggled Godfrey Godfrey at the docks and,...

Cast: June Allyson ...
Download My Man Godfrey
Buy My Man Godfrey

The Razors Edge (1946)

Well-to-do Chicagoan, Larry Darrell, breaks off his engagement to Isabel and travels the world seeking enlightenment,...

Director: Edmund Goulding   Cast: Tyrone Power ...
Download The Razors Edge
Buy The Razors Edge

The Ten Commandments (1956)

To escape the edict of Egypt's Pharoah, Rameses I, condemning all first-born Hebrew males, the infant Moses is set adrift on...

Cast: Cecil B. DeMille ...
Download The Ten Commandments
Buy The Ten Commandments

A Star Is Born (1954)

Norman Maine, a movie star whose career is on the wane, meets showgirl Esther Blodgett when he drunkenly stumbles into her act...

Cast: John Saxon ...
Download A Star Is Born
Buy A Star Is Born

Mildred Pierce (1945)

Mildred Pierce dotes on her daughters while husband Bert looks to Maggie Binderhof for affection. They soon divorce, leaving...

Cast: Joan Crawford ...
Download Mildred Pierce
Buy Mildred Pierce

Dream Wife (1953)

Clemson Reade, a business tycoon with marriage on his mind, and Effie, a U.S. diplomat, are a modern couple. Unfortunately...

Cast: Cary Grant ...
Download Dream Wife
Buy Dream Wife

'Til We Meet Again (1940)

Dying Joan Ames meets criminal Dan Hardesty on a luxury liner as he is being transported back to America by policeman Steve...

Cast: Merle Oberon ...
Download 'Til We Meet Again
Buy 'Til We Meet Again

No Time for Love (1943)

Director: Mitchell Leisen   Cast: Claudette Colbert ...
Download No Time for Love
Buy No Time for Love

Curly Top (1935)

Wealthy Edward Morgan becomes charmed with a curly-haired orphan and her pretty older sister Mary and arranges to adopt both...

Director: Irving Cummings  
Download Curly Top
Buy Curly Top

See more 1953 movies

Le salaire de la peur (1953)

A convoy of trucks driven by four derelicts transports dangerous nitroglycerin to try and quell an oil well fire. Their long,...


Download Le salaire de la peur
Buy Le salaire de la peur

Roman Holiday (1953)

Joe Bradley is a reporter for the American News Service in Rome, a job he doesn't much like as he would rather work for what he...


Download Roman Holiday
Buy Roman Holiday

Stalag 17 (1953)

It's a dreary Christmas 1944 for the American POWs in Stalag 17. For the men in Barracks 4, all sergeants, have to deal with a...


Download Stalag 17
Buy Stalag 17

Pickup on South Street (1953)

On a crowded subway, Skip McCoy picks the purse of Candy. Among his take, although he does not know it at the time, is a piece...


Download Pickup on South Street
Buy Pickup on South Street

Rugged Bear (1953)

It's a peaceful day in a national forest...until hunting season begins at which point all the bears hide out in a cave but one...


Download Rugged Bear
Buy Rugged Bear

I vitelloni (1953)

Fausto Moretti, having seduced Sandra Rubini, the sister of his friend and companion Moraldo Rubini, is forced to marry her....


Download I vitelloni
Buy I vitelloni

The Big Heat (1953)

Dave Bannion is an upright but unscrupulous cop on the trail of a vicious gang he suspects holds power over the police force....


Download The Big Heat
Buy The Big Heat

The New Neighbor (1953)

Donald moves into a new home, and discovers his new neighbor is a slob, a mooch, and has a dog that comes crashing through the...


Download The New Neighbor
Buy The New Neighbor

From Here to Eternity (1953)

It's 1941. Robert E. Lee Prewitt has requested Army transfer and has ended up at Schofield in Hawaii. His new captain, Dana...


Download From Here to Eternity
Buy From Here to Eternity

Shane (1953)

Shane rides into a conflict between cattleman Ryker and a bunch of settlers, like the Starretts, whose land Ryker wants. When...


Download Shane
Buy Shane

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer