Eat Your Heart Out 1999

Also Known As

Abgeschmeckt ( Germany ), American Shrimps ( Germany / Austria ), Amor e Cozinha ( Portugal )

5.6

Eat Your Heart Out

Release date

Eat Your Heart Out movie on:

imdb wiki

Watch trailer

Christian Oliver

Daniel Haus

Pamela Adlon

Samantha (as Pamela Segall)

Laura San Giacomo

Jacqueline Fosburg

John Craig

Peter


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know.01 May 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

A+

thanks22 March 2012

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

cee3

Karma8243

Grade

A+

More of a Romance than Drama03 February 2012

This a relationship movie where friends become more than friends. But, only when the relationship is threatened and they are forced to deal with their true feelings. I find the movie to be more of a romance than a drama movie. An entertaining movie if you like romance movies.

See more Drama movies

2012 (2009)

Geophysicist Adrian Helmsley officially visits India's Dr. Satnam Tsurutani, his pretty wife, Aparna, and their son. From...

Cast: John Cusack ...
Download 2012
Buy 2012

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (2005)

The major sub-plot circles around the youngest Griffin, Stewie, who has a near-death experience at a pool when a lifeguard...

Director: Peter Shin   Cast: Alex Borstein ...
Download Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story
Buy Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story

Saw IV (2007)

Jigsaw and his apprentice Amanda are dead. Now, upon the news of Detective Kerry's murder, two seasoned FBI profilers, Agent...

Director: Darren Lynn Bousman   Cast: Tobin Bell ...
Download Saw IV
Buy Saw IV

Futurama: Into the Wild Green Yonder (2009)

Dark forces older than time itself are on the attack, hell-bent on stopping the dawn of a wondrous new green age. Don't you...

Director: Peter Avanzino   Cast: Tress MacNeille ...
Download Futurama: Into the Wild Green Yonder
Buy Futurama: Into the Wild Green Yonder

Havoc (2005)

A pair of naive young girls learn that even the most insignificant actions can have lasting consequences. Influenced by the...

Director: Barbara Kopple   Cast: Anne Hathaway ...
Download Havoc
Buy Havoc

Afro Samurai: Resurrection (2009)

When his father's body is stolen from its grave, Afro takes up his sword again to tear through an army of deadly foes led by a...

Cast: Liam O'Brien ...
Download Afro Samurai: Resurrection
Buy Afro Samurai: Resurrection

Tinker Bell (2008)

Enter the magical world of fairies and meet the enchanting creatures of Pixie Hollow, who "nurture nature" and bring about the...

Director: Bradley Raymond   Cast: Mae Whitman ...
Download Tinker Bell
Buy Tinker Bell

The Man from Earth (2007)

An impromptu goodbye party for Professor John Oldman becomes a mysterious interrogation after the retiring scholar reveals to...

Director: Richard Schenkman   Cast: David Lee Smith ...
Download The Man from Earth
Buy The Man from Earth

Saw III (2006)

Jeff is an anguished man, who grieves and misses his young son that was killed by a driver in a car accident. He has become...

Director: Darren Lynn Bousman   Cast: Leigh Whannell ...
Download Saw III
Buy Saw III

See more 1999 movies

Ed, Edd, 'n' Eddy (1999)

The off-the-wall, day-to-day life of three friends who have exactly the same name.


Download Ed, Edd, 'n' Eddy
Buy Ed, Edd, 'n' Eddy

Freaks and Geeks (1999)

It's the 1980s and at McKinley High, there's two different groups of teenagers, the Freaks with cool and charismatic Daniel...


Download Freaks and Geeks
Buy Freaks and Geeks

Spaced (1999)

The adventures of Tim and Daisy who rent a room in Marsha Klein's house under the pretense that they are a couple. Also in the...


Download Spaced
Buy Spaced

The Sopranos (1999)

An innovative look at the life of fictional Mafia Capo Tony Soprano, this serial is presented largely first person, but...


Download The Sopranos
Buy The Sopranos

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2000)

Drifting spirits. Haunting premonitions. Deadly resurrections. Terrifying apparitions. The doomed and cursed are ready to...


Download Celebrity Ghost Stories
Buy Celebrity Ghost Stories

Good News Week (2000)

The show has a similar format to the British show Have I Got News For You. Comedians Mikey Robins and Claire Hooper captain...


Download Good News Week
Buy Good News Week

Good Eats (1999)

Pop culture, comedy, and plain good eating: host Alton Brown explores the origins of ingredients, decodes culinary customs and...


Download Good Eats
Buy Good Eats

The Corrs: Live at Lansdowne Road (2000)

The Corrs play to 43,000 fans at Lansdowne Road, Dublin's old Rugby fields. The Irish-Celtic-pop sibling group perform...


Download The Corrs: Live at Lansdowne Road
Buy The Corrs: Live at Lansdowne Road

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer